Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,4936,520
Zell Am SeeAustria 14,9919,315
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,2567,616
Ze DocaBrazil 16,13010,023
ZhengzhouChina 7,7154,794
ZhijiangChina 7,1234,427
ZagrebCroatia 14,7439,161
ZugspitzeGermany 15,1279,400
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 14,2088,829
ZahedanIran 10,4756,509
ZanjanIran 11,8757,379
ZacatecasMexico 14,1268,778
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,7045,409
ZinderNiger 14,3748,932
ZhobPakistan 9,9296,170
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,5152,806
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5132,804
ZamoscPoland 14,2478,853
Zielona GoraPoland 14,7839,186
ZigalovoRussia 10,0256,230
ZiganskRussia 10,9486,803
ZyryankaRussia 10,8426,737
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 16,10610,009
ZurichSwitzerland 15,3099,513
ZanzibarTanzania 10,3676,442
ZonguldakTurkey 13,4078,331
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,3498,295
ZitomirUkraine 13,8528,608
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,5428,415
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,5758,436
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,7058,517
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,4759,617
ZambeziZambia 11,3767,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -