Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3547,677
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,0037,459
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,1707,562
YaoundeCameroon 13,5508,420
YokoCameroon 13,5798,438
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,56610,916
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9968,697
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,7479,164
YanjiChina 8,2655,136
YichangChina 7,3864,590
YinchuanChina 8,3665,199
YiningChina 10,0706,258
YariguiesColombia 15,8559,852
YamasaDominican Republic 16,99210,559
YasicaDominican Republic 16,99110,559
YazdIran 11,1536,931
YakushimaJapan 6,8744,271
YamagataJapan 7,7274,802
YamaguchiJapan 7,2844,527
YokkaichiJapan 7,3504,567
YokohamaJapan 7,4114,605
YonagoJapan 7,4134,607
YonagunijimaJapan 6,3573,950
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,5232,810
YeMyanmar 6,6274,118
YolaNigeria 13,7908,570
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3884,591
YurimaguasPeru 14,6139,081
YekaterinburgRussia 12,0897,512
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7075,411
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2426,986
Yakima, WaUsa 13,3788,313
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6087,835
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,0868,753
York, PaUsa 16,82610,456
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,50210,254
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4098,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -