Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 1,086675
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,6022,860
WilliamtownAustralia 1,428888
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,1241,320
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,6871,048
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9571,216
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,93310,522
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,48910,247
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,2058,206
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8938,012
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,40510,194
Windsor, OnCanada 16,30010,129
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,1239,398
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,6269,089
WillemstadCuraçao 16,63610,337
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1665,696
WajimaJapan 7,6224,737
WakamatsuJapan 7,6394,747
WakayamaJapan 7,2734,520
WakkanaiJapan 8,5295,300
WajirKenya 10,7476,678
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4277,101
WindhoekNamibia 11,2456,988
WaihiNew Zealand 3,6262,253
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 3,7382,323
WaimanaNew Zealand 3,7342,320
WaimateNew Zealand 3,3272,068
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 3,6632,276
WaingawaNew Zealand 3,6222,251
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 3,5862,229
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 3,6772,285
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 3,6152,247
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 3,4272,130
WaipukurauNew Zealand 3,6912,293
WairakeiNew Zealand 3,6502,268
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 3,6902,293
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 3,7632,338
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 3,5832,227
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 3,5312,194
WallacevilleNew Zealand 3,5762,222
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 3,5652,216
WellingtonNew Zealand 3,5542,208
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 3,5572,211
Westport AeroNew Zealand 3,2992,050
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 3,6072,241
WhatawhataNew Zealand 3,5582,211
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 3,5192,187
WinchmoreNew Zealand 3,3612,088
WintonNew Zealand 3,1731,972
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 3,5022,176
WarsawPoland 14,4118,955
WroclawPoland 14,6909,129
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8814,897
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0817,507
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,6577,865
WauSudan 12,2347,603
WaddingtonUk 15,8249,833
Waco, TxUsa 14,9429,285
Wake IslandUsa 6,4554,011
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,8569,232
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,1459,411
Walhalla, ScUsa 16,29810,128
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,5278,406
Walnut, IlUsa 15,7239,770
Warren, OhUsa 16,47710,239
Warren, PaUsa 16,62810,333
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,6299,712
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,83710,462
Washington, IaUsa 15,5559,666
Washington, InUsa 15,9759,927
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,6569,729
Watertown, NyUsa 16,81910,452
Watertown, SdUsa 15,1589,419
Watertown, WiUsa 15,8019,819
Wauseon, OhUsa 16,21010,073
Waverly, OhUsa 16,32010,142
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,31010,135
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,7089,761
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,8539,851
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,9199,271
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,2239,460
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,48710,245
West Chester, PaUsa 16,91010,508
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,40610,195
West Point, GaUsa 16,09710,003
West Point, NyUsa 17,05710,600
White Hall, IlUsa 15,7169,766
Whitestown, InUsa 16,0619,981
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,8879,251
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,0569,356
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,5288,407
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,90810,507
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,85210,472
Williamson, WvUsa 16,40910,197
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,81210,447
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,6609,110
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,91010,508
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,94910,532
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,76510,418
Windsor, IlUsa 15,8029,820
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 16,41710,202
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,3829,559
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,4218,340
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,3849,560
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,47910,240
Winslow, AzUsa 13,8308,594
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,48810,246
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,70910,383
Wooster, OhUsa 16,40110,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -