Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 14,3888,941
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6287,847
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,8898,009
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4347,726
ViennaAustria 14,7269,151
VitebskBelarus 13,8268,592
VassourasBrazil 14,0608,737
VicosaBrazil 14,2438,851
VitoriaBrazil 14,2848,876
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,8829,248
VarnaBulgaria 13,7628,552
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,55010,284
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2628,241
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,1008,762
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,1838,813
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,2298,220
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,1978,201
ValdiviaChile 11,5397,170
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5967,206
VallenarChile 12,7427,918
ValparaisoChile 12,3037,645
VanguardiaColombia 15,6439,720
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,1709,427
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,0059,324
VestervigDenmark 15,1719,427
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,97310,547
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,02710,580
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,92110,515
VilsandiEstonia 14,3518,918
VaasaFinland 14,3128,893
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,0849,994
VeravalIndia 9,1455,683
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,8834,898
ValentiaIreland 16,48110,242
VeniceItaly 15,0239,335
VeronaItaly 15,1389,407
VicenzaItaly 15,0869,375
Vigna Di ValleItaly 15,0139,330
ViterboItaly 15,0299,339
VolterraItaly 15,1339,404
VientianeLaos 6,5714,084
VarenaLithuania 14,1818,812
VilniusLithuania 14,1478,791
VeracruzMexico 14,5749,056
VlissingenNetherlands 15,6049,697
VaernesNorway 14,8329,217
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,9759,305
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,8348,597
VillarricaParaguay 13,5338,410
Vrfu OmuRomania 14,0068,704
VanavaraRussia 10,6496,618
VasileviciRussia 13,8098,581
Velikie LukiRussia 13,8178,586
VerhojanskRussia 10,9816,824
ViljujskRussia 10,6416,613
VitimRussia 10,3196,412
Vize IslandRussia 12,8417,980
VladivostokRussia 8,2745,141
VolgogradRussia 12,7087,897
VologdaRussia 13,3238,279
VoronezRussia 13,1658,181
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,8857,385
VytegraRussia 13,5448,417
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,9205,543
ValenciaSpain 16,0699,985
ValladolidSpain 16,41810,202
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 16,72410,392
VisbySweden 14,5609,047
VanTurkey 12,3697,686
ValleyUk 16,0709,986
VinnitsaUkraine 13,8448,603
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,9928,073
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3477,673
Valentine, NeUsa 14,8629,235
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,1928,198
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,1569,418
Vevay, InUsa 16,14210,031
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,5429,658
Victoria, TxUsa 14,8879,251
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,6359,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -