Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1606,313
UaupesBrazil 15,7459,784
UbatubaBrazil 13,9408,662
UberabaBrazil 14,3328,906
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,3288,903
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7166,037
UpernavikGreenland 15,3249,523
UummannaqGreenland 15,5889,686
UdineItaly 14,9569,294
Ustica IslandItaly 14,8899,252
UenoJapan 7,3314,555
UnzendakeJapan 7,1374,435
UrakawaJapan 8,1765,081
UshibukaJapan 7,0814,400
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5354,683
UwajimaJapan 7,1744,458
UkmergeLithuania 14,1738,807
UtenaLithuania 14,1228,775
UlaangomMongolia 10,0256,230
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2865,770
UlgiiMongolia 10,0446,242
UliastaiMongolia 9,6375,989
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9716,196
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1105,661
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6574,758
UfaRussia 12,2517,613
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,6147,838
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6586,002
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1846,328
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7806,077
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,8878,008
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,0226,228
Ust-MajaRussia 10,1816,327
Ust-OlojRussia 11,0336,856
Umm BeninSudan 11,9657,435
UmeňSweden 14,3738,932
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,1863,844
Udon ThaniThailand 6,5044,042
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6924,159
UrfaTurkey 12,6837,881
UsakTurkey 13,5158,399
Uman’Ukraine 13,7188,524
UzgorodUkraine 14,2948,882
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,59710,313
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,31010,135
Urbana, IlUsa 15,8919,875
Urbana, OhUsa 16,25210,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -