Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,2856,391
TiranaAlbania 14,3808,936
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,1469,412
TebessaAlgeria 15,2759,492
TimimounAlgeria 15,8589,855
TindoufAlgeria 16,61110,322
TouggourtAlgeria 15,4129,577
TrelewArgentina 11,4477,113
TucumanArgentina 13,1578,176
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,307812
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,308813
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,3551,463
TibooburraAustralia 535333
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,6591,031
TshaneBotswana 10,7666,690
TaguatingaBrazil 15,1609,420
TarauacaBrazil 14,7499,165
TauaBrazil 15,8739,864
TefeBrazil 15,5519,664
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,5639,050
TeresinaBrazil 15,9859,933
TiriosBrazil 16,53010,272
TorresBrazil 13,2548,236
TracuateuaBrazil 16,40910,196
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,1698,805
TriunfoBrazil 15,6459,722
TucuruiBrazil 16,0769,990
TuriacuBrazil 16,35210,162
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,7389,158
Terrace, BcCanada 13,0608,116
Teslin, YtCanada 12,9978,077
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,8239,211
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,1318,781
Thompson, MbCanada 15,0029,322
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,7159,766
Timmins, OnCanada 16,28010,117
Tofino, BcCanada 13,0778,126
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,56410,293
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,54410,281
Trenton, OnCanada 16,69710,376
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,5499,662
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,71811,010
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6647,248
TaiyuanChina 8,0505,003
TaoyuanChina 6,4664,018
TengchongChina 7,4674,640
TønderDenmark 15,1829,434
TylstrupDenmark 15,0649,361
TystofteDenmark 15,0219,334
TamayoDominican Republic 16,86510,480
TahrirEgypt 13,1108,147
TantaEgypt 13,0898,134
TallinEstonia 14,1878,816
TartuEstonia 14,0808,749
TampereFinland 14,2248,839
TurkuFinland 14,3118,893
ToulonFrance 15,5339,652
ToulouseFrance 15,8979,878
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0735,017
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,2094,480
TchibanGabon 13,1558,174
TbilisiGeorgia 12,3867,697
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,4249,585
TamaleGhana 15,0289,339
ThessalonikiGreece 14,1008,762
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 14,0728,745
TimehriGuyana 16,85710,475
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,1529,416
TelaHonduras 15,2199,458
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7384,809
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7384,809
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,2222,002
TabrizIran 12,1187,530
TeheranIran 11,5987,207
Tel AvivIsrael 12,7967,952
Taranto, PugliaItaly 14,5749,056
TarvisioItaly 14,9309,278
TermoliItaly 14,7849,187
TorinoItaly 15,3849,560
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,3909,564
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 14,9349,280
TrevicoItaly 14,7519,167
TrevisoItaly 15,0369,344
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 14,9149,268
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,3899,563
TabouIvory Coast 15,2369,468
TadotsuJapan 7,2844,526
TakadaJapan 7,5914,717
TakamatsuJapan 7,2864,528
TakayamaJapan 7,4854,651
TanegashimaJapan 6,9074,292
TatenoJapan 7,4824,649
TateyamaJapan 7,3624,575
TokushimaJapan 7,2564,509
TokyoJapan 7,4394,622
TomakomaiJapan 8,2175,106
TottoriJapan 7,4154,608
ToyamaJapan 7,5464,689
ToyookaJapan 7,4184,610
TsuJapan 7,3274,553
TsurugaJapan 7,4294,617
TsuyamaJapan 7,3694,579
TurgayKazakhstan 11,5197,158
TripoliLebanon 12,8217,967
TobrukLibya 13,7628,552
TripoliLibya 14,7599,171
TelsiaiLithuania 14,3318,906
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7405,431
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5895,337
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9635,570
ThyoloMalawi 10,1436,303
TawauMalaysia 4,4212,747
TessalitMali 15,4559,604
TimbuktuMali 15,6609,731
TombMali 15,6569,729
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,53410,274
TacubayaMexico 14,2958,883
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5489,040
TarialanMongolia 9,6135,974
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6756,012
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4275,858
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9895,586
TangierMorocco 16,53910,278
TarfayaMorocco 17,08110,615
TazaMorocco 16,35410,162
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1654,452
TaungooMyanmar 7,0394,374
ThandweMyanmar 7,1404,437
TontoutaNew Caledonia 3,0851,917
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 3,3352,073
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 3,6282,255
TapanuiNew Zealand 3,2332,009
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3,6032,239
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 3,5772,223
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,6482,267
TaurangaNew Zealand 3,6582,273
Te AnauNew Zealand 3,1011,927
Te ArohaNew Zealand 3,6162,247
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 3,5632,214
Te KuitiNew Zealand 3,5672,217
Te TekoNew Zealand 3,7122,307
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 3,5222,189
TemukaNew Zealand 3,3312,070
TimaruNew Zealand 3,3282,068
Totara FlatNew Zealand 3,3122,058
TahouaNiger 14,7869,188
TillaberyNiger 15,1039,385
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5734,706
TromsoNorway 14,3028,888
TrondheimNorway 14,8569,232
ThumraitOman 10,3566,435
TacnaPeru 13,8278,592
TarapotoPeru 14,5429,036
TrujilloPeru 14,2168,834
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,8773,031
TorunPoland 14,5719,055
TimisoaraRomania 14,3358,908
TambovRussia 13,0638,118
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,9616,811
TaraRussia 11,4027,085
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,8277,349
TermezRussia 10,4856,515
TernejRussia 8,4685,262
TobolskRussia 11,7787,319
TomskRussia 10,9026,775
Tot’MaRussia 13,1838,192
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6007,830
TuapseRussia 12,9308,035
TuraRussia 11,0816,886
TurukhanskRussia 11,5577,182
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7917,327
TortosaSpain 15,9859,933
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3764,584
TokerSudan 11,8937,390
TartousSyria 12,8327,974
TaipeiTaiwan 6,4564,012
TaboraTanzania 11,0316,855
TakThailand 6,6864,155
TrangThailand 5,8423,630
TabligboTogo 14,6319,092
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7797,320
TunisTunisia 15,1139,391
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6987,269
TireeUk 16,0459,970
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,8089,823
TernopilUkraine 14,0598,736
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7617,930
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,13410,026
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2347,602
Talladega, AlUsa 16,0059,946
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,11110,012
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,21410,075
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,80510,443
Taunton, MaUsa 17,26810,730
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,2109,452
Temple, TxUsa 14,9169,269
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,4849,622
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,8019,819
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,29410,125
Toledo, IaUsa 15,4759,616
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 16,23810,090
Tooele, UtUsa 13,8588,611
Topeka, KsUsa 15,2329,465
Towanda, PaUsa 16,84110,465
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,4728,993
Tuckerton, NjUsa 17,05710,599
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7178,524
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,1679,425
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,8649,858
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,5609,669
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6196,599
TumeremoVenezuela 16,75410,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -