Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5596,562
ShkoderAlbania 14,4148,957
SkikdaAlgeria 15,4079,574
SaltaArgentina 13,3518,297
San AntonioArgentina 11,7057,273
San LuisArgentina 12,4507,737
San RafaelArgentina 12,2447,608
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1717,563
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,0928,135
SarmientoArgentina 11,0906,891
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,381858
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,382859
SalzburgAustria 14,9759,306
SakiAzerbaijan 12,1967,579
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,9817,445
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,0577,493
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,58611,550
SaveBenin 14,6389,096
Santa CruzBolivia 14,1698,805
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 14,5309,029
SalvadorBrazil 15,0789,370
Santa MariaBrazil 13,1588,176
SantaremBrazil 16,0899,998
SantosBrazil 13,8808,625
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,0828,750
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,7109,763
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7679,798
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,3688,307
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,2758,250
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,0908,756
Sao LuisBrazil 16,26710,109
Sao MateusBrazil 14,4608,986
São PauloBrazil 13,9278,654
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1448,789
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,7779,183
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,3769,555
SerrinhaBrazil 15,2369,468
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,3858,939
SobralBrazil 16,12810,022
SoureBrazil 16,42610,207
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3249,522
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7457,920
SurubimBrazil 15,6079,699
SadovoBulgaria 13,9778,685
SandanskiBulgaria 14,0998,761
SofiaBulgaria 14,1138,770
SiemreapCambodia 6,0733,774
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,96911,166
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,1568,796
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,49910,874
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,8187,965
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,1869,437
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,38810,805
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4548,982
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 16,10810,010
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,79310,435
Scott, SkCanada 14,3118,893
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,16310,665
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,69910,998
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 17,08910,619
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0628,117
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,4449,597
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,4999,631
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,9448,665
Smithers, BcCanada 13,1588,176
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,69010,993
Summerside, PeCanada 17,56210,913
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,3798,935
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,3708,930
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,80511,064
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,40410,815
SalCape Verde 17,41510,822
SantiagoChile 12,2687,623
SewellChile 12,2227,595
ShanghaiChina 7,1224,426
ShantouChina 6,4343,998
ShenyangChina 8,2195,107
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,5689,674
Simon BolivarColombia 16,12510,020
San JoseCosta Rica 15,1899,438
SibenikCroatia 14,7309,154
SplitCroatia 14,6859,125
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,8049,199
StudsgårdDenmark 15,1529,416
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,99810,563
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,03410,585
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,06510,605
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,99310,560
SamanaDominican Republic 17,08010,614
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,97910,551
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,94410,529
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,93510,524
San JuanDominican Republic 16,88910,495
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,09110,620
SanchezDominican Republic 17,05510,598
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,97110,546
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,91410,510
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,98410,554
San GabrielEcuador 15,0349,342
SalloumEgypt 13,6378,474
Siwa OasisEgypt 13,5228,402
SohagEgypt 12,8457,982
St. KatrineEgypt 12,7277,908
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,9499,289
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6916,644
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,0378,723
StrasbourgFrance 15,3689,550
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,85210,472
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,94510,530
SukhumiGeorgia 12,7427,918
SchleswigGermany 15,1479,412
StuttgartGermany 15,2539,478
SamosGreece 13,6938,509
Skiros IslandGreece 13,9348,659
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,8658,616
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,9969,940
SiguiriGuinea 15,8919,875
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,0479,350
SzegedHungary 14,4308,967
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 14,7019,136
StykkisholmurIceland 15,9909,937
SagarIndia 8,6935,402
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,7336,048
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,2021,990
SemnanIran 11,4277,101
ShahroudIran 11,3537,055
ShirazIran 11,1606,935
ShannonIreland 16,36210,168
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,3839,559
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 14,7029,136
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 14,4708,992
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,2069,449
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 15,3059,511
Scuro MountainItaly 14,6259,088
SigonellaItaly 14,7149,144
SassandraIvory Coast 15,1709,427
SagaJapan 7,1964,472
SaigoJapan 7,4984,660
SakaiJapan 7,4264,615
SakataJapan 7,7984,846
SapporoJapan 8,2655,136
SaseboJapan 7,1914,468
SendaiJapan 7,7314,804
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1144,420
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2664,515
ShinjoJapan 7,7824,836
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1854,465
ShirakawaJapan 7,6024,724
ShizuokaJapan 7,3554,571
SumotoJapan 7,2854,527
SuttsuJapan 8,2305,115
SuwaJapan 7,4744,644
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9027,396
SavannakhetLaos 6,3193,927
SiauliaiLithuania 14,2648,864
SiluteLithuania 14,3838,937
SkopjeMacedonia 14,2398,848
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8795,517
SalimaMalawi 10,3456,429
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,5762,844
SibuMalaysia 4,5652,837
SanMali 15,6299,712
SegouMali 15,7529,788
SikassoMali 15,5809,682
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8754,894
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,5199,022
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1435,681
SainshandMongolia 8,8785,517
SafiMorocco 16,81410,448
Sidi IfniMorocco 16,85010,471
SittweMyanmar 7,3814,587
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,4972,173
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,2599,482
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,0858,752
SaiqOman 10,3566,435
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3126,408
SurOman 10,1666,317
SialkotPakistan 9,6395,990
SibbiPakistan 9,9276,169
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,4178,338
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,8168,585
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,7092,926
SandomierzPoland 14,3518,918
SniezkaPoland 14,7729,179
SuwalkiPoland 14,2858,877
SzczecinPoland 14,8349,218
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 16,81310,448
Santa MariaPortugal 18,23711,333
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,32210,764
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0294,989
Satu MareRomania 14,2398,848
SibiuRomania 14,1178,773
SulinaRomania 13,6708,495
SadrinskRussia 11,8887,387
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,8688,618
SalekhardRussia 12,3457,671
SaratovRussia 12,7157,901
SejmcanRussia 10,5526,557
SelagoncyRussia 11,0006,836
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8115,475
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5495,934
SmolenskRussia 13,7048,516
SociRussia 12,8587,990
SortovalaRussia 13,8568,610
SuntarRussia 10,5176,535
SurgutRussia 11,7417,296
SverdlovskRussia 12,0917,513
SyktyvkarRussia 12,8207,967
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,53510,897
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7538,546
SeychellesSeychelles 8,9115,537
SingaporeSingapore 5,0083,112
SliacSlovakia 14,5229,024
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7104,791
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0264,988
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 16,48610,245
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,17510,051
Santander, CantabriaSpain 16,31310,137
SevilleSpain 16,54210,279
SennarSudan 12,0237,471
ShambatSudan 12,2377,604
ShendiSudan 12,2067,585
StenseleSweden 14,4969,008
StockholmSweden 14,5569,046
StorlienSweden 14,7819,185
SundsvallSweden 14,5379,034
SantisSwitzerland 15,2519,477
SongeaTanzania 10,4406,487
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,4063,981
SongkhlaThailand 5,7433,569
Suphan BuriThailand 6,4093,982
Surat ThaniThailand 6,0123,736
SurinThailand 6,2333,873
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,9669,300
SokodeTogo 14,8189,208
SfaxTunisia 15,0319,341
SousseTunisia 15,0599,358
SamsunTurkey 13,0438,105
SiirtTurkey 12,4577,741
SivasTurkey 12,9298,034
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8826,762
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,32010,141
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,9199,892
SarataUkraine 13,6988,512
SarnyUkraine 14,0158,709
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,3238,279
SumyUkraine 13,4538,360
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6736,632
SaltoUruguay 12,8838,006
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,0388,102
Safford, AzUsa 13,8298,593
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 17,10710,630
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,26510,107
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,6819,744
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,0539,354
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,3959,567
Salem, InUsa 16,0619,981
Salem, OrUsa 13,1428,167
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,8928,633
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,6349,094
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7659,175
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1868,194
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9318,036
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,32310,764
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9448,044
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,4599,607
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9908,072
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9878,071
Santuck, ScUsa 16,39710,189
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 16,11610,015
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,43510,213
Scott City, KsUsa 14,7539,167
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,6009,073
Scottsburg, InUsa 16,0619,981
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,2768,250
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,2748,249
Sedan, KsUsa 15,1569,418
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,3398,289
Selma, AlUsa 15,8939,876
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 17,13910,651
Seymour, InUsa 16,0619,981
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 16,14610,033
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,3738,932
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,2739,491
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,1989,444
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,1759,430
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 16,0299,960
Southport, NcUsa 16,75410,411
Sparta, IlUsa 15,7369,778
Spencer, WvUsa 16,49310,249
Spickard, MoUsa 15,4069,574
Spokane, WaUsa 13,6268,467
Spooner, WiUsa 15,5549,665
Springfield, IlUsa 15,7489,786
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,4029,571
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0006,835
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,3879,561
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,6829,745
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,8029,820
Stamford, CtUsa 17,05710,600
State College, PaUsa 16,74210,403
State University, MsUsa 15,7299,774
State University, NmUsa 14,0648,739
Staunton, VaUsa 16,66510,356
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,3088,891
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,5509,663
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0358,100
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,2959,505
Storrs, CtUsa 17,17810,675
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,3139,516
Summerville, ScUsa 16,54310,280
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,4018,328
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,4579,605
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,2209,458
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,83510,461
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6656,627
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,0269,959
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,41010,197
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,51810,265
SmaraWestern Sahara 16,90610,505
SocotraYemen 10,0736,259
SenangaZambia 11,1926,955
SerenjeZambia 10,7706,693
SeshekeZambia 11,0136,844
SolweziZambia 11,1786,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -