Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,8197,966
ReconquistaArgentina 13,0828,129
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5357,789
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4656,503
RivadaviaArgentina 13,5168,399
RosarioArgentina 12,6557,864
RichmondAustralia 1,339832
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,602996
RecifeBrazil 15,5679,674
RemansoBrazil 15,4789,618
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,7449,162
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,0038,701
Rio NegroBrazil 13,6108,457
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,4979,008
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,9668,679
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,3519,539
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,5969,070
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5939,068
Resolute, NtCanada 14,4218,961
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,6538,484
Roberval, QcCanada 16,90310,504
RuoqiangChina 9,2835,769
Rafael NunezColombia 15,9699,923
RandersDenmark 15,0759,368
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,84610,468
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,03810,587
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,4576,498
RumipambaEcuador 14,8449,224
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,7037,894
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,6657,870
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,8868,007
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,93410,523
RostockGermany 14,9909,315
RhodesGreece 13,5528,421
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,6909,750
ReykhólarIceland 15,9439,907
ReykjavíkIceland 16,0609,980
RamsarIran 11,7137,279
RashtIran 11,8177,343
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,22110,080
RadicofaniItaly 15,0569,356
Resia PassItaly 15,1639,422
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,9969,318
RivoltoItaly 14,9709,302
Rolle PassItaly 15,0689,363
RomeItaly 14,9889,314
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,0099,326
Ronchi LegionariItaly 14,9379,282
RumoiJapan 8,3655,198
RigaLatvia 14,2268,840
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,2768,871
RodriguesMauritius 7,3544,570
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8456,118
RabatMorocco 16,60510,318
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8724,270
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,3627,060
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 3,4542,146
RangioraNew Zealand 3,4092,119
ReeftonNew Zealand 3,3292,069
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 3,5152,184
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,6862,290
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3,6682,279
RoxburghNew Zealand 3,2212,001
RuakuraNew Zealand 3,5802,225
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,8442,389
RivasNicaragua 15,1249,398
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,7226,041
RebolyRussia 13,8588,612
Rostov On DonRussia 12,9868,069
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4027,086
RagaSudan 12,4997,767
RashadSudan 12,1767,566
RenkSudan 12,0057,460
RumbekSudan 12,0257,472
RanongThailand 6,1223,804
Roi EtThailand 6,3313,934
RizeTurkey 12,7027,893
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8636,750
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,6868,505
RomnyUkraine 13,5358,411
RovnoUkraine 14,0408,725
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6546,620
RochaUruguay 12,6237,844
Racine, WiUsa 15,9029,882
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,69310,373
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,6619,111
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,6599,109
Reading, PaUsa 16,91110,508
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,0378,101
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,2018,825
Redding, CaUsa 13,0468,107
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2508,233
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2148,211
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,9759,927
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,82010,452
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,82010,452
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,58810,308
Rochester, MnUsa 15,5169,642
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,71210,385
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,2329,466
Rockford, IlUsa 15,7969,816
Rockville, InUsa 15,9769,928
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,3109,514
Rome, GaUsa 16,11210,012
Roseau, MnUsa 15,2209,458
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,0798,127
Roswell, NmUsa 14,3268,902
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,92410,517
Rushville, IlUsa 15,6359,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -