Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,6456,615
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,1327,539
QubaAzerbaijan 12,1017,520
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,9519,912
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,4218,961
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 17,04810,594
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,4088,332
QuinteroChile 12,2857,634
QingdaoChina 7,6704,766
QiqiharChina 8,8285,486
QuitoEcuador 14,9219,272
QueenstownNew Zealand 3,1631,965
QuettaPakistan 10,0516,246
Quanah, TxUsa 14,7839,186
Quitman, GaUsa 16,15210,037
Quang TriVietnam 6,1943,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -