Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,6403,505
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6914,158
ParanaArgentina 12,7847,944
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0918,135
PehuajoArgentina 12,3117,650
PergaminoArgentina 12,5567,803
PigeArgentina 12,1147,528
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6987,890
PosadasArgentina 13,3688,307
PresidenciaArgentina 13,3148,273
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3687,686
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4737,751
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9731,226
Port HedlandAustralia 2,1741,351
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,25211,342
ParakouBenin 14,7089,140
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,4479,599
ParacatuBrazil 14,6229,086
ParanaBrazil 15,1309,402
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6888,506
ParanaibaBrazil 14,2968,884
ParintinsBrazil 15,9949,939
ParnaibaBrazil 16,20510,070
Passo FundoBrazil 13,3388,288
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,4718,993
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6419,719
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4749,616
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,7689,177
PeixeBrazil 15,1779,431
PetrolinaBrazil 15,4989,631
PicosBrazil 15,7619,794
PiraiBrazil 14,0348,721
PirenopolisBrazil 14,7529,167
PompeuBrazil 14,4118,955
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,8988,636
Porto De MozBrazil 16,23510,089
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,5798,438
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,0579,357
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,1608,178
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,3249,522
PosseBrazil 14,9729,303
PlevenBulgaria 14,0308,719
PlovdivBulgaria 13,9928,695
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,8463,633
Peace River, AbCanada 13,7888,568
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,9269,275
Penticton, BcCanada 13,5218,402
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,65910,352
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,63010,334
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,5899,687
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,1438,167
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,74111,024
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0198,090
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,0509,352
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,5269,026
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4178,338
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9398,040
Princeton, BcCanada 14,7479,164
ParronChile 12,1917,576
Puerto AysenChile 10,9966,833
Puerto MonttChile 11,3807,072
Punta ArenasChile 10,2816,389
PingbianChina 7,3754,583
PeralesColombia 15,5469,661
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,25710,102
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,1249,398
PragueCzech Republic 14,8799,246
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,79610,437
PimentelDominican Republic 17,00910,569
PoloDominican Republic 16,84010,464
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,00110,565
PichilingueEcuador 14,7719,179
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6989,134
PuyoEcuador 14,8539,230
Port-SaidEgypt 13,0008,078
ParisFrance 15,7509,787
PerpignanFrance 15,7819,807
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,7933,600
Port-GentilGabon 13,5008,389
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9648,678
PotsdamGermany 14,9479,288
PatrasGreece 14,1488,792
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7979,195
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,80210,441
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,52710,891
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,76210,416
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,5349,653
PecsHungary 14,5709,054
PambanIndia 7,5984,722
PuneIndia 8,6965,404
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0963,167
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5132,805
PadovaItaly 15,0599,358
Paganella MountainItaly 15,1259,399
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,8679,238
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,8869,251
PantelleriaItaly 14,9609,296
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,1819,433
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,2219,459
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,9989,320
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,8559,231
PiacenzaItaly 15,2279,462
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,1729,428
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 15,0239,335
Ponza IslandItaly 14,9399,283
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,6979,133
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,9909,315
PrizziItaly 14,8509,228
PakseLaos 6,1213,803
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6093,486
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8814,897
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8524,879
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,8112,990
PodgoricaMontenegro 14,4428,974
PatheinMyanmar 6,9674,330
PutaoMyanmar 7,7304,803
PyiMyanmar 7,1114,419
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,0571,899
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,6112,244
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,6162,247
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,6162,247
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3,5682,217
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,5872,229
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,6022,238
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,4849,622
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,0248,714
PohangNorth Korea 7,5114,667
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8884,901
PadidanPakistan 9,7276,045
PanjgurPakistan 10,0586,250
ParachinarPakistan 10,0556,249
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,9996,214
PeshawarPakistan 9,9556,186
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,6441,643
PilarParaguay 13,3658,305
PiscoPeru 13,9048,640
PiuraPeru 14,3518,918
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,4138,956
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,9403,070
PoznanPoland 14,6929,129
PrzemyslPoland 14,2698,867
Penhas DouradasPortugal 16,66510,356
PortalegrePortugal 16,66610,356
Porto Portugal 16,74210,404
PavelecRussia 13,2268,218
PecoraRussia 12,6637,869
PermRussia 12,3847,696
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6025,967
PetrozavodskRussia 13,6708,495
PjatigorskRussia 12,6317,849
PoronajskRussia 8,9595,567
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,0668,119
Providenja BayRussia 11,4767,132
PskovRussia 13,9678,680
PodorSenegal 16,73510,399
PopradSlovakia 14,4458,976
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8006,090
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1446,304
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,7949,814
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4584,635
Port SudanSudan 12,0007,457
ParamariboSuriname 16,93710,525
PiteňSweden 14,2938,882
PalmyraSyria 12,6137,838
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,4784,647
PhetchabunThailand 6,5194,051
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6074,106
PhraeThailand 6,7344,184
PhuketThailand 5,9613,704
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9893,722
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2913,910
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,1993,852
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,06310,603
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,15810,041
PoltavaUkraine 13,4308,346
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7677,933
PradoUruguay 12,5497,798
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5567,802
Palestine, IlUsa 15,8889,873
Pana, IlUsa 15,7979,816
Paoli, InUsa 16,0619,981
Paris, IlUsa 15,8919,875
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,3049,510
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,7119,763
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,3248,901
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,0199,333
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,1359,405
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,2109,452
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,4798,376
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,8429,845
Peoria, IlUsa 15,7499,787
Perry, OkUsa 15,0649,361
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,97510,549
Philo, OhUsa 16,40210,192
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6658,492
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,8909,253
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,4789,618
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,3849,560
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,2109,452
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,54810,283
Plainfield, NjUsa 17,05710,600
Plymouth, MaUsa 17,29610,748
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,5989,693
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,8938,633
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,3849,560
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,8079,822
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,7519,788
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,2408,227
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,1919,440
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,97510,548
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,2408,227
Portage, WiUsa 15,7959,815
Portland, MaineUsa 17,26410,728
Portland, OregonUsa 13,1958,200
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,6279,711
Prescott, ArUsa 15,3849,559
Priest River, IdUsa 13,6848,503
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,93410,523
Princeton, InUsa 15,8839,870
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 17,24610,717
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,4588,984
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,20810,072
PetaukeZambia 10,6116,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -