Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,0609,980
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,6179,705
OranArgentina 13,5718,433
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3991,491
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 429267
OstendeBelgium 15,6569,728
ObidosBrazil 16,11410,013
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,2689,488
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,80210,441
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,80310,442
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4657,124
OdenseDenmark 15,0739,367
OtavaloEcuador 14,9709,302
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,5672,838
OuluFinland 14,1178,772
OroomiehIran 12,1967,579
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15,2279,462
OdienneIvory Coast 15,6219,707
ObihiroJapan 8,2625,134
OfunatoJapan 7,8254,863
OitaJapan 7,1814,462
OkayamaJapan 7,3254,552
OkinoerabuJapan 6,5714,084
OmaezakiJapan 7,3144,545
OmuJapan 8,4455,248
OnahamaJapan 7,5854,713
OsakaJapan 7,3224,550
OshimaJapan 7,3334,557
OtaruJapan 8,2775,144
OwaseJapan 7,2534,507
OuarzazateMorocco 16,57310,299
OujoaMorocco 16,17210,049
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,2412,014
OhakeaNew Zealand 3,5942,234
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 3,2342,009
OphirNew Zealand 3,2312,008
OpotikiNew Zealand 3,7532,332
OtautauNew Zealand 3,1511,958
OcotalNicaragua 15,1979,443
OrlandNorway 14,8869,250
OsloNorway 14,9509,290
OhotskRussia 10,0836,266
OkhotskRussia 10,0836,266
OlekminskRussia 10,2906,394
OlenekRussia 11,2626,999
OmskRussia 11,3197,034
OnegaRussia 13,5038,391
OrenburgRussia 12,1487,549
OymyakonRussia 10,5146,534
OviedoSpain 16,48110,241
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,6689,115
Orkney IslandsUk 15,7069,760
OdessaUkraine 13,6258,467
OvrucUkraine 13,8678,617
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,20410,069
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,0629,360
Oakland, MdUsa 16,66610,356
Oakley, IdUsa 13,7588,549
Oconto, WiUsa 15,8769,866
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,86310,479
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,9989,320
Olathe, KsUsa 15,2859,498
Olivia, MnUsa 15,3139,516
Olympia, WaUsa 13,2168,212
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,2319,464
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,2219,459
Oolitic, InUsa 15,9759,927
Orlando, FlUsa 16,34210,155
Orono, MeUsa 17,30110,751
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,8319,838
Oswego, NyUsa 16,79510,437
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,8079,822
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,2859,498
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,9559,915
Owosso, MiUsa 16,19210,062
Ozark, ArUsa 15,3139,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -