Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2316,358
NeuquenArgentina 11,8047,335
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3827,694
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,9951,861
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,563971
Nowra RanAustralia 1,346836
NuriootpaAustralia 423263
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,60010,315
NatitingouBenin 14,8809,246
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,0738,745
NgaoundereCameroon 13,5778,437
NkoundjaCameroon 13,7348,535
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,84910,470
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,2088,208
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,39710,810
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,70610,381
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4168,337
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3528,919
North Bay, OnCanada 16,49010,247
N’DjamenaChad 13,7128,521
NanchangChina 7,0034,352
NanjingChina 7,2744,520
NanningChina 6,7124,171
NicosiaCyprus 13,0638,118
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,9789,307
NaguaDominican Republic 17,04410,592
NeybaDominican Republic 16,85110,472
NegeleEthiopia 11,0026,837
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,3472,701
NandiFiji 4,3472,701
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,2898,879
NancyFrance 15,4709,613
NantesFrance 16,0739,988
NiceFrance 15,4289,587
NeustrelitzGermany 14,9369,281
NurembergGermany 15,1089,388
NurnbergGermany 15,1119,390
NaxosGreece 13,8058,579
NanortalikGreenland 16,78910,433
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,67410,361
NordGreenland 14,2988,885
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,29610,127
NzerekoreGuinea 15,5589,668
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,4655,260
New DelhiIndia 9,1605,692
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14,8279,214
NaganoJapan 7,5434,687
NagasakiJapan 7,1424,438
NagoJapan 6,4904,033
NagoyaJapan 7,3754,583
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,4524,009
NaraJapan 7,3244,551
NazeJapan 6,6664,142
NemuroJapan 8,3315,177
NiigataJapan 7,6844,775
NikkoJapan 7,5554,695
NobeokaJapan 7,1084,417
NairobiKenya 10,8876,765
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7864,839
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1956,335
NidaLithuania 14,4108,955
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1055,658
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6865,398
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,5026,526
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4256,478
NaraMali 15,9619,919
NioroMali 16,15210,037
NemaMauritania 16,0449,970
NouakchottMauritania 16,91510,511
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3,0951,923
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 3,7232,313
NelsonNew Zealand 3,4252,128
New PlymouthNew Zealand 3,4872,167
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 3,6432,264
NandaimeNicaragua 15,1259,399
N’GuigmiNiger 14,0088,705
NiameyNiger 14,9969,318
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,3918,943
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,0048,702
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,1218,775
NawabshahPakistan 9,6686,008
NokkundiPakistan 10,2846,391
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,9118,644
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,3513,325
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,9338,037
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3245,794
NikolaevRussia 13,5528,422
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3825,830
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,9976,213
NizneangarskRussia 10,0086,219
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2256,354
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,3707,687
NovgorodRussia 13,8038,577
NovosibirskRussia 10,8716,755
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3044,539
No. 6Sudan 12,4937,764
NyalaSudan 12,7727,937
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,3933,973
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5154,049
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,9063,670
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7544,197
NarathiwatThailand 5,5923,475
NigdeTurkey 13,0538,111
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5697,189
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,3848,317
Napoleon, NdUsa 16,21310,075
Napoleon, OhUsa 16,21310,075
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,9989,941
Natchez, MsUsa 15,4769,617
Neosho, MoUsa 15,3469,536
New Bedford, MaUsa 17,27210,733
New Brunswick, NjUsa 17,03110,583
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,56010,291
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,5329,652
New London, WiUsa 15,8129,826
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,5679,673
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,5439,658
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,3959,567
New YorkUsa 17,05710,600
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 17,08310,616
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 17,07110,608
Newark, NjUsa 17,05010,595
Newberry, MiUsa 16,0049,945
Newberry, ScUsa 16,38710,183
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,0829,372
Newnan, GaUsa 16,09710,003
Newport, TnUsa 16,31410,138
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7537,303
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,92310,516
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,1099,389
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,9978,077
North Loup, NeUsa 14,9809,309
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,8299,215
Norton, KsUsa 14,8729,242
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,34010,154
NdolaZambia 10,9256,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -