Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5816,575
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4546,497
MilianaAlgeria 15,8149,827
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1777,567
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,3983,355
Malarg EArgentina 12,1077,524
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5487,176
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1897,574
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6407,855
MendozaArgentina 12,4017,706
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4097,711
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0178,089
Mackay MoAustralia 1,6651,035
Macquarie IslandAustralia 3,1331,947
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,0311,262
MeekatharraAustralia 1,8461,147
Melbourne (airport)Australia 1,032641
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 1,051653
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 601374
Mount GambierAustralia 818508
Mount IsaAustralia 1,195743
MuharraqBahrain 11,1446,925
MinskBelarus 13,9788,686
MogilevBelarus 13,8188,587
MaunBotswana 10,9186,785
MacapaBrazil 16,45710,226
MacauBrazil 15,9229,894
MaceioBrazil 15,4069,574
MachadoBrazil 14,1348,783
ManausBrazil 15,8079,822
MarabaBrazil 15,9079,885
MaringaBrazil 13,8768,623
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,15310,037
Monte AzulBrazil 14,8739,242
Monte SantoBrazil 15,3729,552
MonteiroBrazil 15,6259,710
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,6919,129
Morada NovaBrazil 15,9539,914
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,2999,507
MamfeCameroon 13,8738,621
MarouaCameroon 13,6938,509
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,0759,367
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,74210,404
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,1688,804
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9518,048
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,9818,067
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,1608,799
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,2188,214
Moncton, NbCanada 17,53010,894
Mont Joli, QcCanada 17,15510,660
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,96110,539
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,93810,526
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,5309,029
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,23210,087
Morden, MbCanada 15,0679,363
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,53910,277
MoundouChad 13,4148,336
MatecanaColombia 15,5319,651
MoroniComoros 9,6726,010
MosnovCzech Republic 14,6029,074
MarstalDenmark 15,0799,371
Melville HallDominica 17,48610,866
MichesDominican Republic 17,09110,620
MocaDominican Republic 16,98310,553
MoncionDominican Republic 16,92910,520
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,90910,507
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,01410,572
MilagroEcuador 14,6789,121
Mersa MatruhEgypt 13,4478,356
MinyaEgypt 13,0008,078
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,7958,572
MassawaEritrea 11,5837,198
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 15,7409,781
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,4458,976
MarseilleFrance 15,5899,687
MontpellierFrance 15,6899,749
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,75210,410
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5455,310
MakokouGabon 13,2188,214
MayumbaGabon 13,1488,170
MitzicGabon 13,3528,297
MkamboGabon 13,1518,172
MoandaGabon 13,0438,105
MouilaGabon 13,2218,216
MagdeburgGermany 15,0509,352
MunichGermany 15,0629,360
MünsterGermany 15,3219,521
MethoniGreece 14,1138,770
MilosGreece 13,8738,621
MitiliniGreece 13,7608,551
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,7658,554
MacentaGuinea 15,7179,766
MamouGuinea 16,0649,983
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1945,092
MiskolcHungary 14,4028,949
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2195,108
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,0515,624
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,8065,472
MusulipatnamIndia 7,9374,932
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8452,390
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,3792,100
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,5853,471
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,5501,585
MashhadIran 10,9856,826
Malin HeadIreland 16,13110,024
M. CalamitaItaly 15,1679,425
Marina Di GinosaItaly 14,6039,075
Messina, SicilyItaly 14,6769,120
MilanItaly 15,2629,484
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 15,3059,511
Mount ArgentarioItaly 15,1019,384
ManIvory Coast 15,4679,612
MaebashiJapan 7,5164,671
MaizuruJapan 7,4084,603
MakurazakiJapan 6,9754,334
MatsueJapan 7,4174,609
MatsumotoJapan 7,4964,658
MatsuyamaJapan 7,2414,499
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,3653,955
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,4303,996
MishimaJapan 7,3734,581
MitoJapan 7,5204,673
MiyakejimaJapan 7,2644,514
MiyakoJapan 7,8914,904
MiyakojimaJapan 6,3423,941
MiyakonojoJapan 7,0194,361
MiyazakiJapan 7,0394,374
MombetsuJapan 8,4225,234
MoriokaJapan 7,8924,904
MuroranJapan 8,1805,083
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1674,454
MutsuJapan 8,0685,013
Ma’AnJordan 12,6397,854
MafraqJordan 12,6957,889
MombasaKenya 10,4596,499
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,0595,008
MaseruLesotho 9,9676,193
MonroviaLiberia 15,6179,704
MisratahLibya 14,5769,058
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1575,690
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2355,739
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6675,386
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0845,645
MakhangaMalawi 10,1276,293
MangochiMalawi 10,2446,366
MwmosaMalawi 10,1146,285
MzimbaMalawi 10,5476,554
MzuzuMalawi 10,5376,548
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2113,238
MersingMalaysia 5,1113,176
MiriMalaysia 4,6292,877
MaleMaldives 7,7574,820
MenakaMali 15,1229,397
MoptiMali 15,6339,715
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6223,493
MazatlanMexico 13,7838,565
MeridaMexico 15,2739,491
Mexico CityMexico 14,2958,883
MonterreyMexico 14,4578,984
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,1198,774
MaantyMongolia 9,2045,720
MandalgoviMongolia 9,0905,649
MatadMongolia 8,9645,570
MurenMongolia 9,6856,019
MarrakechMorocco 16,69210,372
MeknesMorocco 16,49010,247
MideltMorocco 16,40110,192
MaputoMozambique 9,7736,073
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,7206,040
MandalayMyanmar 7,3314,555
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2474,503
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3333,936
MindatMyanmar 7,4174,609
MonywaMyanmar 7,4024,600
MyeikMyanmar 6,3333,936
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5534,693
MaastrichtNetherlands 15,4689,612
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 3,2832,040
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,4862,166
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 3,5752,221
Milford SoundNew Zealand 3,0881,919
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 3,7032,301
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 3,5212,188
MolesworthNew Zealand 3,4412,138
MotuekaNew Zealand 3,4072,117
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 3,4152,122
Mt CookNew Zealand 3,2262,005
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 3,4272,130
ManaguaNicaragua 15,1249,398
MasatepeNicaragua 15,1269,399
MagariaNiger 14,3398,910
Maine SoroaNiger 14,0618,737
MaradiNiger 14,5359,032
MaiduguriNigeria 13,8818,626
MakurdiNigeria 14,0668,741
MinnaNigeria 14,3658,926
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4174,609
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,5939,069
MajisOman 10,5256,541
MasirahOman 10,1036,278
Muscat  Oman 10,3326,420
MultanPakistan 9,7026,029
MurreePakistan 9,8226,104
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,0331,885
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,8188,586
MoyobambaPeru 14,5429,036
MactanPhilippines 4,8112,989
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,3603,330
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 16,69710,376
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9298,034
MagadanRussia 10,1686,318
MahackalaRussia 12,2537,614
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,0998,140
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,0998,140
MarkovoRussia 11,0506,867
MinusinskRussia 10,3886,455
MogocaRussia 9,5845,955
MoscowRussia 13,3798,314
MurmanskRussia 13,7638,553
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0247,472
MatamSenegal 16,52310,268
MogadishuSomalia 10,2636,378
MadridSpain 16,32810,146
Madrid (b)Spain 16,33810,153
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 15,6689,736
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 16,41610,201
MelillaSpain 16,26910,110
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 16,09410,001
MalakalSudan 11,9927,452
MbabaneSwaziland 9,8646,130
MontreuxSwitzerland 15,4409,595
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9754,334
Mae SariangThailand 6,8784,274
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,7094,169
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,3143,924
MalatyaTurkey 12,7927,949
MersinTurkey 13,0138,086
MuglaTurkey 13,5558,423
Manchester, EnglandUk 15,9269,897
ManstonUk 15,7599,793
MeloUruguay 12,8597,991
MercedesUruguay 12,6857,883
MontevideoUruguay 12,5517,799
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,21710,077
Madison, FlUsa 16,24510,095
Madison, InUsa 16,14810,034
Madison, NeUsa 15,1459,411
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,7749,802
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,1139,392
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,9019,881
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,7059,759
Marengo, IlUsa 15,8059,822
Marion, InUsa 16,0589,979
Marion, NcUsa 16,40410,194
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,8789,867
Marshall, TxUsa 15,2279,462
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,75210,410
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0337,477
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 16,41610,201
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,6228,465
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,8379,841
Mcminnville, TnUsa 16,0639,981
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,0479,350
Medford, WiUsa 15,6809,744
Mellette, SdUsa 15,0019,322
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,6739,740
Mena, ArUsa 15,3139,516
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,7389,780
Mexia, TxUsa 15,0119,328
Mexico, MoUsa 15,5439,659
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,34710,158
Midland, TxUsa 14,4979,009
Milan, MnUsa 15,2369,468
Milbank, SdUsa 15,1879,437
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,4798,997
Milford, DeUsa 17,01010,570
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,28110,117
Millen, GaUsa 16,37610,176
Millport, OhUsa 16,47710,239
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 17,25510,723
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,8919,875
Minden, NeUsa 14,9699,302
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,4569,604
Minonk, IlUsa 15,8049,821
Missoula, MtUsa 13,8668,616
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,7479,786
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,6809,744
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,6399,718
Monroe, NcUsa 16,52310,268
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,2369,468
Montgomery AlUsa 15,9559,915
Montrose, CoUsa 14,1528,794
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,99410,560
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,85210,472
Morganton, NcUsa 16,40410,194
Moro, OrUsa 13,2978,263
Morris, MnUsa 15,2359,467
Morrison, IlUsa 15,7269,772
Mount Airy, NcUsa 16,49710,251
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 16,28710,121
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,5969,691
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 16,11310,013
Mount Washington, NhUsa 17,16610,667
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,7969,816
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 16,0089,948
Muskegon, MiUsa 16,0239,957
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,2049,448
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,66510,356
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,29010,123
MaracayVenezuela 16,58610,307
MaturinVenezuela 16,86510,480
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,29810,128
MeridaVenezuela 16,18410,057
MagoyeZambia 10,8256,727
MansaZambia 11,0276,852
MbalaZambia 10,9416,799
MfuweZambia 10,6146,596
MisamfuZambia 10,8726,756
MonguZambia 11,2596,997
MpikaZambia 10,7446,676
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5336,546
Mt MakuluZambia 10,7976,710
MumbwaZambia 10,9226,787
MwinilungaZambia 11,3797,071
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,2836,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -