Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,8939,876
LuandaAngola 12,5467,796
LuenaAngola 11,7717,314
La PlataArgentina 12,5037,770
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,6308,470
La RiojaArgentina 12,8357,976
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4547,739
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5156,534
Las LomitasArgentina 13,5358,411
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,482921
LavertonAustralia 1,041647
LearmonthAustralia 2,4581,527
LongreachAustralia 1,131703
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,132704
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,1121,312
Low HeadAustralia 1,417881
LinzAustria 14,8879,251
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,5589,668
LerwickUk 15,5609,669
La PazBolivia 14,0808,749
LavrasBrazil 14,1878,816
LencoisBrazil 15,1509,414
LinharesBrazil 14,3848,938
LondrinaBrazil 13,8918,632
LomBulgaria 14,1478,791
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,5469,039
La Tuque, QcCanada 16,0549,976
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,0168,710
Langara, BcCanada 12,7777,940
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,7249,771
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,0108,706
London, OnCanada 16,43610,213
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3549,541
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,7889,190
Lytton, BcCanada 13,4018,328
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,30810,756
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6077,834
LanzhouChina 8,2285,113
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3095,163
Las GaviotasColombia 15,8759,865
LimonCosta Rica 15,2869,499
LarnacaCyprus 13,0248,093
LimassolCyprus 13,0678,120
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1136,906
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7407,295
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,2039,447
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,06010,601
La VegaDominican Republic 16,97510,548
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,00310,566
LuperonDominican Republic 16,97210,547
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8689,239
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,5509,042
LuxorEgypt 12,7137,900
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,9169,269
Laucala BayFiji 4,4202,747
LappeenrantaFinland 13,9888,692
Le MansFrance 15,9239,895
LilleFrance 15,6599,730
LyonFrance 15,5989,693
LambarnGabon 13,3688,307
LastourvilleGabon 13,1408,165
LibrevilleGabon 13,5198,401
LeipzigGermany 15,0019,322
LindenbergGermany 14,8779,245
LamiaGreece 14,1058,765
LarissaGreece 14,1258,777
LemnosGreece 13,9108,644
LimnosGreece 13,8978,636
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,52810,892
LabeGuinea 16,15010,036
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0105,599
La CeibaHonduras 15,2789,494
La MesaHonduras 15,1639,422
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5505,934
LudhianaIndia 9,4205,854
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,8769,244
LatinaItaly 14,9509,290
LatronicoItaly 14,6719,117
LecceItaly 14,4959,008
LodwarKenya 11,2496,990
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7754,210
LiepajaLatvia 14,4078,952
LaukuvaLithuania 14,3328,906
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,4579,605
LazaropoleMacedonia 14,3088,891
LabuanMalaysia 4,6552,893
LuqaMalta 14,7199,146
Le LamentinMartinique 17,43110,832
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4688,369
LashioMyanmar 7,3134,545
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 3,3282,068
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 3,1871,980
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 3,4042,115
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 3,2632,027
Levin MafNew Zealand 3,5902,231
LincolnNew Zealand 3,4092,119
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3,5662,216
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3,5662,216
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3,5662,216
LagosNigeria 14,4678,990
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,0829,372
LillehammerNorway 14,9309,277
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,5855,956
La VictoriaParaguay 13,8698,618
LimaPeru 14,0038,702
LegaspiPhilippines 5,1213,182
LisbonPortugal 16,82010,452
LeninbadRussia 10,5146,534
LevsiRussia 11,9907,451
LungiSierra Leone 16,0269,959
LjubljanaSlovenia 14,8589,233
LanzaroteSpain 17,16510,666
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,20810,072
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,2959,504
LuganoSwitzerland 15,2869,499
LatakiaSyria 12,8687,996
LampangThailand 6,7884,218
LoeiThailand 6,5764,086
Lop BuriThailand 6,4063,981
LomeTogo 14,6259,088
LeemingUk 15,8449,846
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,5589,668
London, EnglandUk 15,8679,860
London-GatwickUk 15,8679,860
LynehamUk 15,9769,928
L’VovUkraine 14,1858,815
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,6958,510
LozovajaUkraine 13,2878,257
LubnyUkraine 13,5478,418
LuckUkraine 14,0868,753
LuganskUkraine 13,0708,122
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,6169,704
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,6399,718
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,3879,562
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,2709,489
Lake City, FlUsa 16,22310,081
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,96510,542
Laketown, UtUsa 14,0008,700
Lamar, MoUsa 15,3609,545
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,8389,220
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,6639,733
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,2008,824
Langdon, NdUsa 15,0749,367
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4208,961
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6049,075
Larned, KsUsa 14,9269,275
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,5809,060
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,4828,378
Laurel, MdUsa 16,83810,463
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,2859,498
Lawrence, MaUsa 17,23710,711
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,2329,466
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,4479,599
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,3719,552
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,3849,560
Leitchfield, KyUsa 16,0309,961
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,40410,194
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,9449,908
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,54610,282
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,6358,473
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,27410,734
Lexington, MoUsa 15,3719,552
Lexington, VaUsa 16,63410,336
Libby, MtUsa 13,7878,567
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,1569,418
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,75210,410
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,0819,371
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,4679,611
Llano, TxUsa 14,7609,172
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,6369,095
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1438,167
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1448,168
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1268,156
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,1758,808
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,76410,417
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 16,0829,994
Louisville, MsUsa 15,7299,774
Loup City, NeUsa 14,9759,306
Lowville, NyUsa 16,86510,480
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,5809,060
Luling, TxUsa 14,8459,225
Lusk, WyUsa 14,5449,038
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,65610,350
LivingstoneZambia 10,8616,749
LundaziZambia 10,5606,562
LusakaZambia 10,7876,703
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,7956,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -