Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,1656,317
KandaharAfghanistan 10,2136,346
KhostAfghanistan 10,0306,232
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3306,419
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,5405,928
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,463909
KlagenfurtAustria 14,8749,243
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2307,600
KandiBenin 14,7879,189
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,4928,384
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,17910,054
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,17610,052
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,5488,419
Kenora, OnCanada 15,3299,526
Kingston, OnCanada 16,76710,419
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9718,060
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,9468,666
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,46010,229
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,90910,507
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0376,237
KashiChina 10,0516,246
KunmingChina 7,2244,489
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6627,868
KhargaEgypt 12,9028,017
KosseirEgypt 12,5937,826
KajaaniFinland 14,0108,706
KuopioFinland 14,0148,709
KuusamoFinland 13,9348,659
KarlsruheGermany 15,3089,512
KasselGermany 15,2079,450
KonstanzGermany 15,2609,483
KumasiGhana 14,9139,267
KalamataGreece 14,0938,757
KerkiraGreece 14,3348,907
Kythira IslandGreece 13,9848,690
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,9989,941
Kap TobinGreenland 15,4589,606
KankanGuinea 15,8319,837
KindiaGuinea 16,10610,009
KissidougouGuinea 15,8299,836
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1715,699
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4163,987
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4153,987
KeszthelyHungary 14,6539,105
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,9849,933
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8934,905
KotaIndia 9,0085,598
KozhikodeIndia 8,0284,989
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,7041,680
KermanIran 10,8406,736
KermanshahIran 11,8677,374
Khoram AbadIran 11,7277,287
KilkennyIreland 16,26910,110
KingstonJamaica 16,33310,149
KagoshimaJapan 7,0044,353
KanazawaJapan 7,5334,681
KaruizawaJapan 7,5094,666
KatsuuraJapan 7,3824,587
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4154,608
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4815,270
KobeJapan 7,3254,552
KochiJapan 7,2054,477
KofuJapan 7,4334,619
KumagayaJapan 7,4894,654
KumamotoJapan 7,1424,438
KumejimaJapan 6,4804,027
KureJapan 7,2854,527
KushiroJapan 8,2805,145
KutchanJapan 8,2455,123
KyotoJapan 7,3594,573
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3956,460
KitaleKenya 11,1876,952
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5357,168
KufraLibya 13,5188,400
KaunasLithuania 14,2308,843
KlaipedaLithuania 14,4048,951
KybartaiLithuania 14,2978,884
KarongaMalawi 10,6406,612
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,5383,441
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,6772,906
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3333,314
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4103,362
KuantanMalaysia 5,2683,274
KuchingMalaysia 4,5822,847
KayesMali 16,28710,121
KeniebaMali 16,16510,045
KidalMali 15,3369,530
KitaMali 16,0269,959
KoutiaMali 15,6279,711
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5253,433
KisinevMoldova 13,7728,558
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9465,559
KhatgalMongolia 9,7626,066
KhovdMongolia 9,8906,146
KhujirtMongolia 9,3265,795
KhutagMongolia 9,5705,947
KenitraMorocco 16,59210,310
KalewaMyanmar 7,5514,693
KathaMyanmar 7,5094,666
KawthaungMyanmar 6,1233,805
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2754,521
KengtungMyanmar 7,0544,383
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7114,792
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8796,761
KathmanduNepal 8,5175,293
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,9811,852
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,4832,165
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,6902,293
KaitokeNew Zealand 3,5852,228
KarioiNew Zealand 3,6022,239
KawerauNew Zealand 3,7022,300
KopuaNew Zealand 3,6702,280
KanoNigeria 14,3208,899
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7064,789
KarasjokNorway 14,0568,735
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,1719,427
KristiansandNorway 15,1529,415
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,9959,318
KhasabOman 10,6626,626
KarachiPakistan 9,6836,017
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,6776,014
KhanpurPakistan 9,6515,997
KhuzdarPakistan 9,9116,159
KororPalau 4,2882,664
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,4658,989
KlodzkoPoland 14,7119,141
KoszalinPoland 14,7279,151
KrakowPoland 14,4839,000
KalakanRussia 9,7826,079
KaliningradRussia 14,4408,973
KamenskoeRussia 10,7406,674
KandalaksaRussia 13,7928,571
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,3518,296
KazanRussia 12,6817,880
KemRussia 13,6808,501
KerchRussia 13,1748,186
KhabarovskRussia 8,8615,506
KirenskRussia 10,2466,367
KirovRussia 12,7697,935
KljuciRussia 9,9896,207
KolpasevRussia 11,1296,916
KorfRussia 10,5186,536
KostromaRussia 13,2378,225
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9157,404
KotlasRussia 13,0138,086
KrasnodarRussia 12,9578,052
KrasnojarskRussia 11,8697,376
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,2357,603
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,5456,553
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,2218,216
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,5047,770
KurganRussia 11,7587,307
KurskRussia 13,3748,311
KyraRussia 9,3065,783
KigaliRwanda 11,4717,128
KoldaSenegal 16,48510,244
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9639,920
KosiceSlovakia 14,3688,928
KimberleySouth Africa 10,2106,344
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0254,987
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3734,582
KadugliSudan 12,2567,616
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4497,736
KassalaSudan 11,8627,371
KhartoumSudan 12,2327,601
KostiSudan 12,0927,514
KalmarSweden 14,6899,128
KaresuandoSweden 14,1938,820
KarlstadSweden 14,8199,209
KristianstadSweden 14,8339,218
KamishliSyria 12,4797,754
KanchanaburiThailand 6,4083,982
Khlong YaiThailand 5,9913,723
Khon KaenThailand 6,4213,990
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2493,883
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3293,933
KairouanTunisia 15,1039,385
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,8537,987
KarsTurkey 12,4817,756
KastamonuTurkey 13,2468,231
KayseriTurkey 13,0158,088
KonyaTurkey 13,2298,221
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3757,069
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7206,662
KinlossUk 15,8089,823
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,3298,283
KievUkraine 13,7278,530
KirillovkaUkraine 13,2408,227
KirovogradUkraine 13,5708,433
KlepininoUkraine 13,3478,294
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,4468,356
Kovel’Ukraine 14,1498,792
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,4858,380
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 16,0859,995
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,8798,625
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,3109,514
Keene, NhUsa 17,16010,664
Kenton, OhUsa 16,22610,083
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5589,047
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,17310,050
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5539,043
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7167,280
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,9769,306
Kinston, NcUsa 16,76110,415
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,1478,170
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,22410,082
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8607,370
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0217,470
KabompoZambia 11,2787,008
KabweZambia 10,8496,741
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8496,742
KafirondaZambia 10,9976,834
KaomaZambia 11,1476,927
KasamaZambia 10,8756,758
KasempaZambia 11,1386,921
KawambwaZambia 11,0876,890
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5966,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -