Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,2026,340
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,0676,256
JuninArgentina 12,4777,753
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,9348,659
JacobinaBrazil 15,2989,506
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,9789,929
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,6709,737
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,5739,056
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,1308,781
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,1228,775
JiuquanChina 8,8215,482
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,1839,435
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,95710,537
JimaniDominican Republic 16,80310,442
JoensuuFinland 13,9158,647
JokioinenFinland 14,2428,850
JyvskylFinland 14,1188,773
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7539,789
JulianehbGreenland 16,72210,391
JagdalpurIndia 8,0845,024
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,1762,595
JerusalemIsrael 12,7637,931
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,2089,450
JosNigeria 14,1608,799
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,1229,397
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,1109,389
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,7986,089
JhelumPakistan 9,7286,045
JiwaniPakistan 10,1266,293
JuliacaPeru 14,0858,753
JakutskRussia 10,3806,450
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,5497,798
JenisejskRussia 10,7886,704
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4095,226
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7055,410
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4268,343
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9277,412
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3607,059
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1146,285
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 16,55610,288
JubaSudan 11,7337,291
JokkmokkSweden 14,3418,911
JönköpingSweden 14,8059,200
Jonkoping ASweden 14,8119,204
JendoubaTunisia 15,2339,466
JerbaTunisia 15,0059,324
JerseyUk 16,0639,981
JaltaUkraine 13,3158,274
Jackson, MsUsa 15,6159,704
Jackson, TnUsa 15,7889,811
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,35610,164
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,7209,769
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,65910,352
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,8377,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -