Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,9449,286
In SalahAlgeria 15,5899,687
InnsbruckAustria 15,1009,383
IbiriteBrazil 14,3248,901
IguatuBrazil 15,8229,832
IlheusBrazil 14,8869,250
ImperatrizBrazil 15,9109,887
IndaialBrazil 13,5288,406
IpameriBrazil 14,5559,045
IraiBrazil 13,4418,353
IreceBrazil 15,2929,503
ItaberabaBrazil 15,1469,412
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,8759,865
ItaitubaBrazil 15,8499,849
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,5669,051
ItaperunaBrazil 14,1928,819
ItapevaBrazil 13,8588,611
ItirucuBrazil 15,0529,354
ItuacuBrazil 15,0109,328
IvinhemaBrazil 13,9608,675
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5738,435
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,0029,944
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,1918,197
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,9809,930
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0278,717
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,5858,442
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,4586,499
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9776,200
ImbertDominican Republic 16,99510,561
IzobambaEcuador 14,9009,259
IsmailiaEgypt 12,9708,060
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,9559,294
IoanninaGreece 14,2608,861
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7549,789
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,4509,601
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,8365,491
IranshahrIran 10,3506,432
IstranaItaly 15,0429,347
IidaJapan 7,4154,608
IizukaJapan 7,2354,496
IrakoJapan 7,3154,546
IriomotejimaJapan 6,3353,937
IrozakiJapan 7,3154,546
IshigakijimaJapan 6,3153,924
IshinomakiJapan 7,7524,817
IwamizawaJapan 8,2855,148
IzuharaJapan 7,3104,542
IrbidJordan 12,7377,915
IfraneMorocco 16,45210,224
InvercargillNew Zealand 3,1831,978
IlorinNigeria 14,4758,995
InchonNorth Korea 7,7054,788
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,1318,781
IslamabadPakistan 9,8216,103
IquitosPeru 14,9899,314
IloiloPhilippines 4,8983,044
IasiRomania 13,8768,623
IcaRussia 9,8096,096
IlirnejRussia 11,2516,992
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2935,775
IrkutskRussia 9,8006,090
Ivdel’Russia 12,3017,644
IbizaSpain 15,9079,885
IspartaTurkey 13,3898,320
IstanbulTurkey 13,6118,458
IzmirTurkey 13,6948,510
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,1428,788
IzmailUkraine 13,7458,541
Imperial, NeUsa 14,7199,147
Independence, KsUsa 15,1709,427
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,97310,547
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 16,0399,967
Indianola, IaUsa 15,3879,562
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,4149,578
Inverness, FlUsa 16,29210,124
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,4559,604
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,8519,850
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,82110,453
IsokaZambia 10,7446,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -