Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6646,627
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,3739,553
HuamboAngola 12,0557,491
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,7071,061
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,606998
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,602995
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,364847
Horta, FaialAzores 18,45711,470
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7667,933
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,69310,995
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,68210,988
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,53110,272
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,19010,682
Harrow, OnCanada 16,30810,134
Hay River, NtCanada 13,9238,652
Hope, BcCanada 13,3858,318
HaikouChina 6,3553,949
HailarChina 9,1005,655
HamiChina 9,3355,801
HetanChina 9,6225,979
HavanaCuba 16,0509,974
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,05910,601
HigueyDominican Republic 17,09910,625
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,84110,465
HelwanEgypt 13,0208,091
HurguadaEgypt 12,6897,885
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,7079,760
HelsinkiFinland 14,1848,814
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,1648,802
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2635,135
HamburgGermany 15,1349,405
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,1359,405
HannoverGermany 15,1749,429
HelgolandGermany 15,2609,483
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,1249,398
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,7678,555
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,9769,927
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2065,721
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0795,642
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,8509,850
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2435,123
HaifaIsrael 12,8227,968
HaboroJapan 8,4125,227
HachijojimaJapan 7,1544,446
HachinoheJapan 7,9864,962
HagiJapan 7,3134,544
HakodateJapan 8,1245,049
HamadaJapan 7,3624,575
HamamatsuJapan 7,3294,555
HikoneJapan 7,3874,590
HimejiJapan 7,3414,562
HiradoJapan 7,2154,483
HirooJapan 8,1955,093
HiroshimaJapan 7,3044,539
HitaJapan 7,1964,471
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0764,397
HunLibya 14,3948,945
HomboriMali 15,4579,605
HomalinMyanmar 7,6584,759
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7714,207
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 3,4162,123
HighbankNew Zealand 3,3482,081
HokitikaNew Zealand 3,2692,031
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 3,1941,985
HororataNew Zealand 3,3682,093
HyderabadPakistan 9,6065,969
HuanucoPeru 14,2558,858
HelPoland 14,5539,043
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8625,507
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,9177,405
HatangaRussia 11,7727,315
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,6547,863
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4208,339
HailSaudi Arabia 11,9907,451
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,5889,065
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,4012,114
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7794,834
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1165,044
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2134,482
HalaibSudan 12,1867,573
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9297,413
HudeibaSudan 12,2047,583
HaparandaSweden 14,1648,802
HarnosandSweden 14,5119,017
HamaSyria 12,7687,934
HassakahSyria 12,4937,763
Hua HinThailand 6,2543,886
HakkariTurkey 12,2957,640
Hull, EnglandUk 15,7879,810
HersonUkraine 13,4968,387
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,9638,677
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,9039,261
Hanover, NhUsa 17,12410,641
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,7969,816
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,83510,462
Hart, MiUsa 16,0349,964
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 17,14010,651
Hartington, NeUsa 15,1279,400
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,22610,083
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,6659,113
Hays, KsUsa 14,9429,285
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,9298,034
Hebron, NeUsa 15,0419,347
Helena, MtUsa 14,0168,710
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,68810,370
Henderson, NcUsa 16,76410,417
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,39710,189
Hermit, CoUsa 14,2378,847
Hernando, MsUsa 15,6719,738
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,9869,934
Highmore, SdUsa 15,0019,322
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,99410,560
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,8029,820
Hillsdale, MiUsa 16,13510,027
Holly, CoUsa 14,6669,114
Homer, AkUsa 12,0197,469
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,9199,892
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,9209,893
Horton, KsUsa 15,2479,475
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,6659,113
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,58410,306
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 16,13310,025
Houma, LaUsa 15,4889,624
Houston, TexasUsa 15,0679,363
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 16,36110,167
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,9609,918
Huron, SdUsa 15,0609,358
HanoiVietnam 6,6764,149
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,6673,521
HarareZimbabwe 10,3956,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -