Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,1006,276
GhazniAfghanistan 10,1556,310
GhardaiaAlgeria 15,6079,698
General PicoArgentina 12,2787,629
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7007,892
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7009,134
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,397868
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1421,331
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 1,076669
GrazAustria 14,7909,191
GancaAzerbaijan 12,2337,602
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,1257,535
GomelBelarus 13,7378,536
GrodnoBelarus 14,2108,830
GaranhunsBrazil 15,5069,636
GoianiaBrazil 14,6589,109
GoiasBrazil 14,7299,153
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,4538,981
GrajauBrazil 15,8919,875
GuairaBrazil 13,7618,551
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,0499,973
GuaratingaBrazil 14,6769,120
GarouaCameroon 13,7108,520
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,81811,072
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,1829,434
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,2138,211
Golden, BcCanada 13,7438,540
Goose, NfCanada 17,18910,681
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,26810,109
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,6848,503
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,58310,927
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,61110,944
GanzhouChina 6,7514,195
GuangzhouChina 6,5374,062
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,01910,576
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6539,106
GonderEthiopia 11,6067,212
GourdonFrance 15,8859,871
GrenobleFrance 15,5409,657
GeisenheimGermany 15,3289,525
GorlitzGermany 14,8269,213
GibraltarGibraltar 16,49110,248
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,8769,244
GeorgetownGuyana 16,89210,497
GoaIndia 8,4875,274
GuwahatiIndia 7,9754,956
GelaItaly 14,7689,177
GenoaItaly 15,2979,506
GhediItaly 15,1849,435
Gioia Del ColleItaly 14,6059,076
GrazzaniseItaly 14,8479,226
GrossetoItaly 15,1139,391
GrottaglieItaly 14,5629,049
GuardiavecchiaItaly 15,2399,470
GuidoniaItaly 14,9709,302
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,2469,474
GifuJapan 7,4014,599
GaoMali 15,3569,542
GuamMariana Islands 5,0363,129
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9608,675
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,1698,805
GuaymasMexico 13,5618,427
GaluutMongolia 9,4075,845
GemertNetherlands 15,4609,607
GisborneNew Zealand 3,8142,370
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 3,8152,371
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 3,5002,175
GrassmereNew Zealand 3,5092,181
GreymouthNew Zealand 3,2792,038
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 3,6842,289
GayaNiger 14,7849,187
GardermoenNorway 14,9239,273
GeiloNorway 15,0659,361
GdanskPoland 14,5679,052
GalatiRomania 13,8108,581
Gor’KijRussia 13,0168,088
GorznyjRussia 12,3977,704
GridinoRussia 13,6818,501
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,3376,423
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,4956,522
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 15,7939,814
GijonSpain 16,45810,227
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,5917,824
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8807,382
GoteborgSweden 14,9329,279
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,9389,283
GothenburgSweden 14,9339,279
GunnarnSweden 14,4728,993
GenevaSwitzerland 15,5029,633
GabesTunisia 15,0659,362
GafsaTunisia 15,1939,441
GiresunTurkey 12,8657,994
GoztepeTurkey 13,6038,453
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,3947,080
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4327,104
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,9429,907
GajvoronUkraine 13,7368,536
GeniceskUkraine 13,3168,275
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,8219,831
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0897,512
Galva, IlUsa 15,7199,768
Galveston, TxUsa 15,0989,382
Geneva, NeUsa 15,0539,354
Genoa, NeUsa 15,0539,354
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,4398,973
Glenville, WvUsa 16,50710,258
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,97610,549
Golconda, NvUsa 13,4888,382
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,76310,417
Goodland, KsUsa 14,7199,147
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,8869,250
Grafton, NdUsa 15,1539,416
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,3809,557
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,0269,337
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,1368,784
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 16,0859,995
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0448,106
Gravette, ArUsa 15,2979,506
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,0798,749
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,8619,856
Greenfield, InUsa 16,0619,981
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,8219,831
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,58910,309
Greensburg, KyUsa 16,0539,976
Greenville, MsUsa 15,5459,660
Greenville, OhUsa 16,14610,033
Greenville, PaUsa 16,56010,291
Greenville, TxUsa 15,0829,372
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 16,37610,176
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,37410,175
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,6579,730
Groton, CtUsa 17,22110,701
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4407,730
GuanareVenezuela 16,32910,147
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,10410,007
GuiriaVenezuela 16,99610,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -