Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2486,368
FarahAfghanistan 10,5526,557
FormosaArgentina 13,4408,352
ForrestAustralia 829515
FrancistownBotswana 10,4956,522
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,9589,917
FloraniaBrazil 15,8169,828
FlorestaBrazil 15,5679,673
FlorianoBrazil 15,7989,817
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,4598,363
FormosaBrazil 14,8059,200
FortalezaBrazil 16,10110,006
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,5958,448
FrancaBrazil 14,2488,854
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,7659,175
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,1818,812
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,1738,807
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,5238,403
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,0218,713
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6398,476
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,1318,781
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,5878,443
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,8948,634
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,41110,820
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,42510,828
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9809,930
FayaChad 13,6228,465
FamagustaCyprus 13,0078,083
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,1999,445
FarafraEgypt 13,2068,206
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0118,085
FichtelbergGermany 14,9709,302
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,2779,494
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 14,2348,845
FrederikshbGreenland 16,55210,286
FaranahGuinea 15,9299,898
FalconaraItaly 14,9339,280
Florence, TuscanyItaly 15,1079,388
Foggia, PugliaItaly 14,7319,154
FonniItaly 15,2429,472
FrontoneItaly 14,9839,311
FrosinoneItaly 14,9199,271
FukauraJapan 7,9914,966
FukueJapan 7,1504,443
FukuiJapan 7,4744,644
FukuokaJapan 7,2304,493
FukushimaJapan 7,6734,768
FukuyamaJapan 7,3054,539
FushikiJapan 7,5564,695
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3906,456
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7685,449
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5895,337
FunchalMadeira 17,53410,896
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,42810,830
Fes-SaisMorocco 16,44010,216
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,0479,350
FaroPortugal 16,72610,393
FerganaRussia 10,3926,458
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0269,959
FalunSweden 14,6699,116
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 15,7439,783
FeodosijaUkraine 13,2408,227
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4637,744
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,1129,391
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,5559,666
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,3959,567
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,1729,428
Farmington, MeUsa 17,23010,707
Farmington, MnUsa 15,4729,615
Farmington, MoUsa 15,7099,761
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,9919,316
Fayette, IaUsa 15,5589,668
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,3309,527
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,67010,359
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,31710,140
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,38210,180
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,8138,584
Findlay, OhUsa 16,25510,101
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,7568,548
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 16,22710,084
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,8429,844
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,4568,983
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,3959,567
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,5579,046
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,25010,098
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,2739,491
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,2869,499
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 16,12510,021
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,9929,316
Framingham, MaUsa 17,22810,705
Frankfort, KyUsa 16,14610,033
Franklin, LaUsa 15,3809,557
Franklin, PaUsa 16,56010,291
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,84710,469
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1218,153
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,0819,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -