Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,6519,726
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 15,3589,543
EsquelArgentina 11,2977,020
EzeizaArgentina 12,5067,771
East SaleAustralia 1,220758
Esperance (po)Australia 1,430888
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,429888
EssendonAustralia 1,041647
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,0158,709
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,0858,131
EspinosaBrazil 14,8869,251
Earlton, OnCanada 16,44110,217
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,0008,700
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,0128,707
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,0078,704
Edson, AbCanada 13,8148,584
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,0078,083
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,7179,145
Estevan, SkCanada 14,7129,142
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,9468,045
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2588,860
ErlianChina 8,6925,402
El CaranoColombia 15,5309,650
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,7789,183
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,85510,474
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,08010,613
El ArishEgypt 12,8507,985
El TorEgypt 12,7437,918
ErfurtGermany 15,1059,386
EssenGermany 15,3759,554
EsfahanIran 11,3987,083
EilatIsrael 12,6867,883
EsashiJapan 8,1275,050
EldoretKenya 11,1326,918
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5355,925
EssaouiraMorocco 16,85410,473
EeldeNetherlands 15,3679,549
Esk ForestNew Zealand 3,7032,301
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3,3882,105
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,0789,370
EnuguNigeria 14,0788,748
EncarnacionParaguay 13,3778,313
EvoraPortugal 16,71310,386
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7925,463
EkimcanRussia 9,3755,825
Elat’MaRussia 13,1018,141
ElistaRussia 12,6377,853
ErbogacenRussia 10,6026,588
EssejRussia 11,4357,106
Ed DueimSudan 12,1687,561
El FasherSudan 12,8137,962
El GeneinaSudan 13,0808,128
El ObeidSudan 12,3237,658
El ShowakSudan 11,8617,371
En NahudSudan 12,4697,749
EdirneTurkey 13,8348,596
ErzincanTurkey 12,7277,909
ErzurumTurkey 12,6067,834
EskisehirTurkey 13,4548,360
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4867,138
EntebbeUganda 11,3737,067
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 15,8799,868
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 15,9009,881
East Tawas, MiUsa 16,22810,085
Eastman, GaUsa 16,26510,107
Eastport, MeUsa 17,44510,841
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,5749,057
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,0999,383
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,1118,769
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,59310,311
Elko, NvUsa 13,5808,439
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,0289,338
Elmira, NyUsa 16,79510,437
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,6138,459
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 17,02910,582
Erie, PaUsa 16,53010,272
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,1999,445
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1008,141
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,3609,545
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,9088,021
Eureka, SdUsa 14,9269,275
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,9868,691
Evansville, InUsa 15,9259,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -