Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,8229,211
DjelfaAlgeria 15,7009,756
DavisAntarctica 5,5553,452
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,6921,051
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1691,348
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,6042,861
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 1,119695
DhakaBangladesh 7,8354,869
D’UccleBelgium 15,5679,674
DiamantinaBrazil 14,5219,024
DiamantinoBrazil 14,7559,169
DouradosBrazil 13,9518,669
DoualaCameroon 13,7238,528
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,58110,925
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,9169,269
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,6128,459
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,0948,137
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,68110,987
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,4799,619
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,87210,484
Dryden, OnCanada 15,4449,597
DuianChina 8,5165,292
DubrovnikCroatia 14,5399,035
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0126,843
DajabonDominican Republic 16,88910,495
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,83510,461
DabaaEgypt 13,3278,281
DakhlaEgypt 13,0488,108
DijonFrance 15,5719,676
DresdenGermany 14,9099,264
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,7879,189
DebrecenHungary 14,3308,905
DalatangiIceland 15,7209,768
DaltonganjIndia 8,3175,168
DarbhangaIndia 8,3575,193
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8884,902
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8834,899
DumkaIndia 8,1105,040
DwarkaIndia 9,3495,810
DezfulIran 11,6567,243
DublinIreland 16,16610,046
DecimomannuItaly 15,2589,482
DobbiacoItaly 15,0349,343
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,1769,431
Deir-AllaJordan 12,7437,919
DagorettiKenya 10,8866,765
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,0578,735
DedzaMalawi 10,3406,425
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,9405,555
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2445,744
DaweiMyanmar 6,5034,041
De BiltNetherlands 15,4839,621
De KooyNetherlands 15,4909,625
Den HelderNetherlands 15,4919,626
DannevirkeNew Zealand 3,6582,273
DarfieldNew Zealand 3,3782,099
DargavilleNew Zealand 3,4562,148
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 3,3012,051
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 3,3232,065
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,1129,390
DalbandinPakistan 10,1576,311
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,8536,123
DirPakistan 10,0226,228
DroshPakistan 10,0526,246
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,5393,442
DohaQatar 11,0086,841
DorohoiRomania 13,9838,689
Dikson IslandRussia 12,3657,684
DudinkaRussia 11,9047,397
DzardzanRussia 11,1576,933
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1866,951
DakarSenegal 16,82710,456
DaruSierra Leone 15,7889,811
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6525,998
DamazinSudan 11,8557,367
DongolaSudan 12,6097,835
DamascusSyria 12,7177,902
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,7177,902
Deir EzzorSyria 12,4917,762
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4726,507
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,3306,419
DjerbaTunisia 14,9969,319
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,5977,828
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,8809,868
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,0269,959
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,3748,311
DonetskUkraine 13,1598,177
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6846,639
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,21210,074
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,67210,360
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,0089,326
Danville, IlUsa 15,8919,875
Darlington, ScUsa 16,58610,306
Davenport, WaUsa 13,5828,440
David City, NeUsa 15,1289,400
Dayton, OhUsa 16,22210,081
Dayton, WaUsa 13,5628,427
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,9659,921
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,3508,296
Decatur, IlUsa 15,8069,822
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5329,031
Delaware, OhUsa 16,31710,139
Delphine, InUsa 15,9759,927
Denton, MdUsa 16,92410,517
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,4588,984
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,4199,582
Deseret, UtUsa 13,7578,549
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,2459,473
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,27010,110
Dickson, TnUsa 15,9219,894
Dillon, MtUsa 13,9088,643
Dixon, IlUsa 15,7239,770
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,8379,220
Dover, DeUsa 16,92410,517
Dover, TnUsa 15,8669,859
Dublin, TxUsa 14,8819,247
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,6649,734
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,5239,646
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,7969,816
Durham, NhUsa 17,23710,711
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,20210,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -