Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3906,456
ChlefAlgeria 15,8939,876
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,4239,584
CeresArgentina 12,9448,044
ChamicalArgentina 12,7537,925
ChepesArgentina 12,6427,856
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1166,908
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8978,014
CórdobaArgentina 12,7247,907
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7167,902
CorrientesArgentina 13,2928,260
CairnsAustralia 1,8281,136
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 1,241771
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3701,473
CedunaAustralia 314195
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,061659
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,223760
Cobar MoAustralia 858533
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,0221,256
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,561970
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 609379
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6404,747
CharnocksBarbados 17,40310,814
CotonouBenin 14,5379,033
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,2288,841
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,9948,696
CabroboBrazil 15,5859,684
CaceresBrazil 14,5439,037
CaetiteBrazil 14,9889,314
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,6789,742
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,1498,792
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,7998,575
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0188,711
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7629,795
CanavieirasBrazil 14,7899,190
CaparaoBrazil 14,2688,866
CapinopolisBrazil 14,4328,968
CaratingaBrazil 14,3488,916
CaravelasBrazil 14,5639,049
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,9759,306
CarolinaBrazil 15,7119,763
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,7538,546
CataguasesBrazil 14,1728,807
CatalaoBrazil 14,5059,014
CatanduvaBrazil 14,1688,804
CaxiasBrazil 16,0109,949
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,2548,236
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8409,843
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,1538,795
ChapecoBrazil 13,4598,363
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,9899,315
CipoBrazil 15,2929,503
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,5869,685
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,4348,970
CordeiroBrazil 14,1008,762
CorrentinaBrazil 15,0519,353
CorumbaBrazil 14,2248,839
CoximBrazil 14,3578,922
CrateusBrazil 15,9679,922
CuiabaBrazil 14,6419,098
CuritibaBrazil 13,6928,508
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,9438,664
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,3248,901
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,1398,165
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,8869,872
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,5979,692
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,17410,050
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5638,428
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,9518,048
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,8217,967
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,27310,734
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,6578,486
Chapais, QcCanada 16,67110,360
Charlo, NbCanada 17,30910,756
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,61910,949
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,61510,946
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,1408,165
Chatham, NbCanada 17,42510,828
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,1449,411
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,20910,073
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,01410,573
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,1529,415
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,7108,519
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3739,553
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,2258,839
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,28010,116
Comox, BcCanada 13,1578,176
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,1758,809
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,4159,579
Coronation, AbCanada 14,1318,781
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,7948,572
ChicoChile 10,9106,779
ChillanChile 11,9057,398
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8467,361
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8988,015
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9636,813
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1007,519
ChangchunChina 8,4235,234
ChangduChina 8,0915,028
ChangshaChina 7,0774,398
ChengduChina 7,7004,785
ChongqingChina 7,4654,639
Camilo DazaColombia 16,0279,959
CrikvenicaCroatia 14,8389,220
CamagueyCuba 16,40410,194
CasablancaCuba 16,0629,981
ChebCzech Republic 15,0129,329
CopenhagenDenmark 14,9399,283
CabreraDominican Republic 17,05510,598
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,93910,526
CotuiDominican Republic 17,00510,567
CanarEcuador 14,6939,130
CairoEgypt 13,0248,094
CaenFrance 15,9419,906
ChateaurouxFrance 15,8319,837
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,93510,524
CocobeachGabon 13,5398,414
CologneGermany 15,3839,559
ChiosGreece 13,7788,562
CorfuGreece 14,3348,907
ConakryGuinea 16,13110,024
CatacamasHonduras 15,3199,519
CholutecaHonduras 15,1169,393
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7814,835
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8934,905
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8934,905
ChahbaharIran 10,2396,362
ClaremorrisIreland 16,31310,137
ClonesIreland 16,18510,057
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,25710,102
CorkIreland 16,37510,176
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,37810,177
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,2499,476
CameriItaly 15,3109,514
CampobassoItaly 14,8069,201
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,2019,446
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,2099,451
Cape FrascaItaly 15,3069,511
Cape MeleItaly 15,3519,539
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 14,7329,154
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,7039,136
CerviaItaly 15,0229,335
CiampinoItaly 14,9809,309
Cimone MountainItaly 15,1499,414
Cisa PassItaly 15,2119,452
CivitavecchiaItaly 15,0449,349
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,0419,347
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,6809,123
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14,5619,048
ChibaJapan 7,4314,618
ChichibuJapan 7,4704,642
ChichijimaJapan 6,5024,040
ChoshiJapan 7,4514,630
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,7917,949
ChilekaMalawi 10,1936,334
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4176,473
ChitipaMalawi 10,7126,656
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0318,719
ComitanMexico 14,8129,204
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,5822,847
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0865,646
ChoirMongolia 9,0955,652
CasablancaMorocco 16,68410,367
ChindeMozambique 9,8856,142
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8444,253
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 3,3562,085
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,6032,239
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3,3222,065
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,4202,125
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,4182,124
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,4122,120
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 3,3782,099
CondegaNicaragua 15,1889,438
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4824,028
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2714,519
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7364,808
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5484,690
ChhorPakistan 9,5065,907
ChitralPakistan 10,0686,257
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,5968,449
ConcepcionParaguay 13,7598,550
CajamarcaPeru 14,3428,912
ChachapoyasPeru 14,4658,989
ChiclayoPeru 14,2768,871
ChimbotePeru 14,1658,802
CuzcoPeru 14,1758,808
CzestochowaPoland 14,5369,033
CoimbraPortugal 16,73910,402
CalafatRomania 14,1758,809
CeahlauRomania 13,9988,699
ClujRomania 14,1738,807
ConstantaRomania 13,7338,534
CraiovaRomania 14,1088,767
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,2997,643
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,2187,592
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,6127,216
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6807,258
Cape UelenRussia 11,7287,288
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7295,424
CaraRussia 9,9466,181
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4817,756
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,5007,146
ChitaRussia 9,5275,920
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5315,923
CokurdahRussia 11,3517,054
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,8496,120
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3036,402
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1745,079
CaceresSpain 16,57210,298
CadizSpain 16,57710,301
Ciudad RealSpain 16,36610,170
CordobaSpain 16,44910,222
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3774,584
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,4093,982
ChanthaburiThailand 6,1153,800
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8664,266
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9164,298
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,2553,887
ChumphonThailand 6,1263,807
CanakkaleTurkey 13,8078,580
CorumTurkey 13,1248,156
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8656,752
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5936,582
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,0729,988
CernovcyUkraine 14,0258,715
ChernigovUkraine 13,7008,513
CarrascoUruguay 12,5567,802
ColoniaUruguay 12,5627,806
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,37510,797
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,7739,801
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,92410,517
Camden, ScUsa 16,47910,240
Canton, NyUsa 16,86310,479
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,1519,415
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,98410,554
Caribou, MeUsa 17,27010,732
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,7279,773
Casper, WyUsa 14,3848,938
Centralia, WaUsa 13,2098,208
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,77110,421
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,67410,361
Charles City, IaUsa 15,4769,617
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,56310,293
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,55510,287
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,44310,218
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,49510,250
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,71910,389
Chaska, MnUsa 15,4269,586
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,10710,009
Chazy, NyUsa 17,01110,571
Chelsea, VtUsa 17,09110,620
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,58710,307
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,6869,126
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,4889,003
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,9099,886
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,8969,878
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,0528,110
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,39310,187
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,4889,003
Cincinnati, KyUsa 16,17610,052
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 16,18910,060
Circleville, OhUsa 16,32310,143
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,3049,510
Clark, SdUsa 15,0799,370
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,5659,672
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,9649,920
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5339,031
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,40010,191
Clinton, IaUsa 15,7239,770
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1886,952
Coldwater, MiUsa 16,13510,027
College Park, MdUsa 16,84410,467
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,4518,980
Columbia, MoUsa 15,5239,646
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,46710,233
Columbus, GaUsa 16,0709,986
Columbus, InUsa 16,0619,981
Columbus, KsUsa 15,2589,482
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,32610,145
Conception, MoUsa 15,2959,505
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,0659,362
Conway, ArUsa 15,4939,627
Conway, ScUsa 16,66210,354
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,92610,518
Corning, ArUsa 15,5989,693
Cornwall, VtUsa 17,04910,594
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7969,195
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,0239,336
Cortland, NyUsa 16,83910,464
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1128,148
Covington, LaUsa 15,5929,689
Covington, TnUsa 15,6879,748
Crete, NeUsa 15,1369,406
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,3478,915
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3667,063
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3667,063
CaracasVenezuela 16,66410,355
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,69910,377
CoroVenezuela 16,51910,265
ChipataZambia 10,5386,549
ChomaZambia 10,8186,722
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,1246,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -