Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2856,391
BustAfghanistan 10,3316,420
BatnaAlgeria 15,4429,596
BecharAlgeria 16,14910,035
BejaiaAlgeria 15,5679,673
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,11110,012
BiskraAlgeria 15,4789,618
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,2219,458
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,4975,902
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4435,868
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4305,860
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,7976,088
ByrdAntarctica 6,8584,262
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9997,457
BarilocheArgentina 11,4777,132
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5327,788
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 884549
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,6361,017
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,0761,290
BrestBelarus 14,2258,840
BrusselsBelgium 15,5679,674
Belize CityBelize 15,2389,469
BeninBenin 14,5379,033
BohiconBenin 14,6199,084
BermudaBermuda 17,98211,175
BageBrazil 12,9728,061
BambuiBrazil 14,3198,898
BarbacenaBrazil 14,1888,816
BarbalhaBrazil 15,7179,767
BarcelosBrazil 15,8799,867
BarraBrazil 15,3189,519
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9339,901
BarreirasBrazil 15,1969,443
BelémBrazil 16,34710,158
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,3348,907
BelterraBrazil 16,0579,978
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,5389,655
Bom JesusBrazil 13,3198,277
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,0769,368
BrasiliaBrazil 14,7719,179
BrevesBrazil 16,28310,119
BurgasBulgaria 13,7818,564
BurundiBurundi 11,4657,125
BatouriCameroon 13,3288,282
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,99510,561
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,3858,317
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,8609,234
Banff, AbCanada 13,8388,599
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,50310,255
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,46210,851
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,0128,707
Bissett, MbCanada 15,2209,458
Blue River, BcCanada 13,6018,452
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,66710,357
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,9018,017
Brandon, MbCanada 14,9299,277
Broadview, SkCanada 14,7419,160
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,7519,788
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,9888,071
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,85611,717
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,2228,216
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,1798,811
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,9398,040
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,8768,001
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,9776,821
BeijingChina 8,1835,085
BarranquillaColombia 16,0619,981
Benito SalasColombia 15,4179,580
BogotáColombia 15,6459,722
BrnoCzech Republic 14,7049,137
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2087,586
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4407,730
BaniDominican Republic 16,93510,523
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,86210,478
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,02510,580
BahariyaEgypt 13,1768,188
Beni SuefEgypt 13,0098,084
BiarritzFrance 16,13210,025
BordeauxFrance 16,0479,972
BrestFrance 16,24210,093
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,3324,556
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,3334,557
BitamGabon 13,4418,353
BanjulGambia 16,65910,352
BerlinGermany 14,9309,278
BrockenGermany 15,1209,396
BokeGuinea 16,33110,148
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,46210,230
BudapestHungary 14,5259,026
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,5119,017
BangaloreIndia 7,9954,968
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,4455,248
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8894,902
BikanerIndia 9,4075,845
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,9282,441
BabolsarIran 11,5487,176
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7116,656
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8387,356
Bandar LengehIran 10,8016,712
BirjandIran 10,8166,721
BushehrIran 11,2797,009
BaghdadIraq 12,0547,490
BasraIraq 11,6217,221
BelmulletIreland 16,34310,156
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,28110,117
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,6259,088
BergamoItaly 15,2299,463
BolognaItaly 15,1039,385
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,1039,385
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 14,6729,118
BrindisiItaly 14,5189,022
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,1079,388
BouakeIvory Coast 15,2849,497
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6556,621
BeirutLebanon 12,8227,968
BenghaziLibya 14,0978,760
BirzaiLithuania 14,1758,809
BitolaMacedonia 14,2448,851
BlantyreMalawi 10,1936,334
BvumbweMalawi 10,1706,320
BintuluMalaysia 4,5752,843
BamakoMali 15,8709,862
Bko-SMali 15,8589,854
BougounMali 15,7459,784
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,86210,478
BaitagMongolia 9,7276,044
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9136,160
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4125,849
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9725,575
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8985,529
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3315,798
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1175,666
BulganMongolia 9,4845,893
BhamawMyanmar 7,4664,639
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,2792,037
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 3,4152,122
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,2942,047
BlenheimNew Zealand 3,4832,164
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3,5862,228
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,3479,537
BilmaNiger 14,2508,855
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,7269,151
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,1448,789
BergenNorway 15,2209,458
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,2209,458
BjornoyaNorway 14,1488,792
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,5549,044
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,7069,139
BadinPakistan 9,5175,914
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,5495,934
BalakotPakistan 9,8586,126
BarkhanPakistan 9,8096,096
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,5229,645
BascoPhilippines 5,9533,699
BialystokPoland 14,2668,865
BejaPortugal 16,71310,386
BragancaPortugal 16,57710,301
BistritaRomania 14,1088,767
BucharestRomania 13,9398,662
BajkitRussia 10,9436,800
BarabinskRussia 11,1056,901
BarnaulRussia 10,7156,658
BerezovoRussia 12,2657,622
BiserRussia 12,2727,626
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1025,656
BogdarinRussia 9,7756,075
BogucanyRussia 10,6056,590
BomnakRussia 9,5795,952
BorRussia 11,1356,920
BorzjaRussia 9,2865,770
BratskRussia 10,2726,383
BelgradeSerbia 14,3828,937
BoSierra Leone 15,8609,856
BontheSierra Leone 15,8879,873
BratislavaSlovakia 14,6689,115
BerberaSomalia 10,7726,694
BusanSouth Korea 7,4134,606
BadajozSpain 16,61810,327
BarcelonaSpain 15,8529,850
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,31510,138
BabanusaSudan 12,4547,739
BaselSwitzerland 15,3829,558
BernSwitzerland 15,3939,565
BangkokThailand 6,3153,924
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3293,933
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7284,181
BizerteTunisia 15,1589,419
BalikesirTurkey 13,6678,493
BursaTurkey 13,5898,444
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8766,758
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,12910,023
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,10510,008
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,10510,008
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,9229,894
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,9909,936
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,8749,864
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1278,157
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,6959,132
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,86410,480
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4937,763
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4927,763
Batesville, MsUsa 15,6569,729
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,4719,614
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,8889,252
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,48710,245
Bedford, MaUsa 17,27210,733
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7959,193
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,5579,668
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9778,064
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6257,224
Bethlehem, NhUsa 17,12410,641
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4257,721
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5167,777
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 16,0799,992
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,2678,866
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,86810,482
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,9459,909
Bishop, CaUsa 13,2568,237
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,8719,241
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,54910,284
Blackville, ScUsa 16,44610,220
Blaine, WaUsa 13,2878,256
Blakely, GaUsa 16,0589,979
Block Island, RiUsa 17,13610,648
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7489,165
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,6248,466
Booneville, MsUsa 15,7979,816
Boonton, NjUsa 17,02610,580
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 17,25710,724
Bowler, WiUsa 15,7869,810
Bowling Green, KyUsa 16,0539,976
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,6299,712
Brenham, TxUsa 14,9769,306
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 17,12410,641
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,5639,671
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,37010,173
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,68810,370
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,7729,801
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,8869,250
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,6169,704
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7389,158
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,4579,605
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5638,428
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,55910,290
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,31310,137
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,63210,336
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,3889,563
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,49710,251
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,6289,712
Burlington, VtUsa 17,02110,577
Burns, OregonUsa 13,4048,329
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5546,558
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,79310,435
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,44410,218
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4796,512
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4706,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -