Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woomera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woomera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woomera with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,8639,858
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,7309,775
AlgiersAlgeria 15,7289,773
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 15,3259,523
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5357,790
AzulArgentina 12,2687,624
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 451281
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8121,126
Alice SpringsAustralia 868539
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 934581
AmberleyAustralia 1,589987
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,1717,563
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,9327,414
AimoresBrazil 14,3808,936
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,1609,420
AltamiraBrazil 16,0789,991
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4739,615
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,9908,694
ApodiBrazil 15,8839,870
AracajuBrazil 15,2919,502
AracuaiBrazil 14,6749,119
AragarcasBrazil 14,6949,131
AraxaBrazil 14,3618,924
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,5679,673
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,3158,274
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,3638,304
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1288,158
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,97611,171
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,2568,859
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,7059,759
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,5419,657
AbecheChad 13,2528,235
AntofagastaChile 13,2858,256
AricaChile 13,7948,572
AltaiChina 10,0286,231
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0659,362
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1429,409
AraucaColombia 16,09610,002
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,97210,546
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,06810,606
AzuaDominican Republic 16,90710,506
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,1998,202
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,9208,029
AswanEgypt 12,6237,844
AsyutEgypt 12,9298,034
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,8829,248
AsmaraEritrea 11,6157,218
AssabEritrea 11,1376,921
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2817,010
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 15,2949,504
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8945,527
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,3903,350
AccraGhana 14,7129,142
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,8658,616
AthensGreece 13,9748,684
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,9648,677
AasiaatGreenland 15,7949,814
AmmassalikGreenland 16,16510,045
AputiteqGreenland 15,8819,869
AkureyriIceland 15,8169,828
AgraIndia 8,9935,589
AhmedabadIndia 9,1115,661
AkolaIndia 8,5945,340
AllahabadIndia 8,5945,340
AmritsarIndia 9,5525,936
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,1841,979
AbadanIran 11,5717,190
ArakIran 11,6377,231
AlbengaItaly 15,3549,541
AlgheroItaly 15,3289,525
AmendolaItaly 14,7189,146
AnconaItaly 14,9209,272
ArezzoItaly 15,0549,355
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,0129,328
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,9619,297
AbashiriJapan 8,3935,216
AburatsuJapan 6,9994,349
AikawaJapan 7,6954,781
AjiroJapan 7,3664,577
AkitaJapan 7,8884,902
AkuneJapan 7,0614,388
AomoriJapan 8,0144,980
AsahikawaJapan 8,3495,188
AsosanJapan 7,1464,441
AmmanJordan 12,7017,893
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2726,383
AinaziLatvia 14,2028,825
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0835,644
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8385,492
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8785,517
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0675,635
AtarMauritania 16,78910,433
AgalegaMauritius 8,4875,274
AcapulcoMexico 14,1138,770
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5015,904
AltaiMongolia 9,5375,927
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2645,757
AgadirMorocco 16,81410,448
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,4829,621
AlexandraNew Zealand 3,2202,001
ApplebyNew Zealand 3,4162,123
ArapuniNew Zealand 3,6102,243
ArdmoreNew Zealand 3,5492,206
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 3,3592,087
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 3,4082,118
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 3,5352,197
Auckland CityNew Zealand 3,5332,195
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 3,5322,195
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 3,5322,195
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 3,5322,195
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 3,5322,195
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,1569,418
AgadezNiger 14,6359,094
AsuncionParaguay 13,5568,424
ArequipaPeru 13,9278,654
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,7403,567
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8755,515
AradRomania 14,3358,908
AjanRussia 9,7426,054
AldanRussia 10,0396,238
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,4947,764
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,5007,146
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1395,679
AnadyrRussia 11,2386,983
ArkhangelskRussia 13,3988,326
ArmavirRussia 12,8097,960
AstrakhanRussia 12,3667,684
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,5703,461
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 16,68210,367
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 16,18910,060
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 16,0699,985
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 16,22710,084
Abu HamedSudan 12,3617,681
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9307,413
AqiqSudan 11,8407,358
ArbaatSudan 12,0367,480
AromaSudan 11,9057,398
AtbaraSudan 12,2077,586
Abu KamalSyria 12,3877,697
AleppoSyria 12,7747,938
AranyaprathetThailand 6,1873,844
AtakpameTogo 14,7319,154
AdanaTurkey 12,9648,056
AfyonTurkey 13,4238,341
AnkaraTurkey 13,2718,246
AntalyaTurkey 13,3438,291
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1956,957
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,7579,792
AberporthUk 16,11910,017
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,0759,989
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,3208,277
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,3948,323
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6956,646
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7116,656
ArtigasUruguay 13,0288,096
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,7479,785
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,0489,351
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,1498,171
Abilene, TxUsa 14,7399,159
Ada, MnUsa 15,1569,418
Adrian, MiUsa 16,21810,078
Aiken, ScUsa 16,38710,183
Akron, OhUsa 16,44210,217
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3218,899
Albany, GaUsa 16,17210,049
Albany, New YorkUsa 17,02810,581
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,4469,598
Albion, NeUsa 15,0629,360
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,1918,819
Aledo, IlUsa 15,6399,718
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,0769,368
Algona, IaUsa 15,3959,567
Alice, TxUsa 14,7589,170
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,94610,531
Alliance, NeUsa 14,6689,115
Alma, MiUsa 16,12610,021
Alpena, MichiganUsa 16,20810,072
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,3138,894
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,6309,091
Amherst, MaUsa 17,11310,634
Amite, LaUsa 15,5389,656
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1777,567
Anderson, InUsa 16,0619,981
Anderson, ScUsa 16,30610,133
Angelica, NyUsa 16,70910,383
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 16,21810,078
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,8958,013
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,0259,958
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,23510,089
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,35110,160
Ashland, WiUsa 15,6109,700
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,1188,152
Atchison, KsUsa 15,2819,496
Athens, GaUsa 16,26610,108
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,16110,042
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 17,04010,589
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9826,203
Auburn, NeUsa 15,2109,452
Augusta, GaUsa 16,38210,180
Augusta, MtUsa 14,0238,714
Aurora, IlUsa 15,8889,873
Austin, TxUsa 14,8599,234
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0696,878
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3796,450
AcariguaVenezuela 16,40910,197
AdenYemen 10,9096,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -